Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
Save %
64 qualified (4+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | SV% | GSAx | EV SV% | QS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linus UllmarkG | OTT | 8 | .945 | +8.72 | .965 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Daniil TarasovG | DET | 7 | .929 | +6.71 | .932 | 60.0% |
| 3 | Igor ShesterkinG | NYR | 5 | .927 | +2.79 | .935 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Jacob FowlerG | MTL | 9 | .925 | +9.14 | .929 | 44.4% |
| 5 | Michael DiPietroG | BOS | 5 | .925 | +3.82 | .937 | 60.0% |
| 6 | Jesper WallstedtG | MIN | 16 | .922 | +13.06 | .934 | 75.0% |
| 7 | Pyotr KochetkovG | CAR | 11 | .922 | +7.42 | .921 | 63.6% |
| 8 | Joel HoferG | STL | 12 | .919 | +4.86 | .921 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Devin CooleyG | CGY | 7 | .914 | +1.91 | .892 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Jeremy SwaymanG | BOS | 12 | .913 | +7.00 | .937 | 66.7% |
| 11 | Juuse SarosG | NSH | 12 | .912 | +4.33 | .910 | 58.3% |
| 12 | Ilya SorokinG | NYI | 10 | .911 | +3.27 | .913 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Cam TalbotG | CBJ | 8 | .911 | +3.12 | .932 | 85.7% |
| 14 | Anthony StolarzG | TOR | 6 | .910 | +3.41 | .925 | 66.7% |
| 15 | Jake OettingerG | DAL | 12 | .909 | +5.65 | .898 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Casey DeSmithG | DAL | 4 | .909 | +0.75 | .914 | 75.0% |
| 17 | Dylan GarandG | NYR | 13 | .906 | -0.41 | .902 | 63.6% |
| 18 | Tristan JarryG | EDM | 8 | .902 | -2.32 | .921 | 62.5% |
| 19 | Anton ForsbergG | LAK | 6 | .902 | +2.24 | .912 | 80.0% |
| 20 | Carter HartG | VGK | 10 | .900 | +1.33 | .914 | 60.0% |
| 21 | Alex NedeljkovicG | SJS | 6 | .899 | +3.52 | .911 | 50.0% |
| 22 | Joseph WollG | PHI | 9 | .899 | +2.00 | .899 | 55.6% |
| 23 | Adin HillG | VGK | 8 | .895 | -2.34 | .909 | 50.0% |
| 24 | Mackenzie BlackwoodG | COL | 13 | .893 | +0.62 | .906 | 58.3% |
| 25 | Semyon VarlamovG | NYI | 5 | .892 | +2.34 | .890 | 20.0% |
| 26 | Spencer KnightG | CHI | 13 | .891 | +1.34 | .898 | 30.8% |
| 27 | Connor HellebuyckG | NJD | 4 | .891 | -1.13 | .924 | 50.0% |
| 28 | Colten EllisG | BUF | 6 | .891 | +0.36 | .925 | 33.3% |
| 29 | Joey DaccordG | SEA | 8 | .889 | -5.16 | .898 | 57.1% |
| 30 | Sergei BobrovskyG | TOR | 11 | .889 | -3.78 | .879 | 45.5% |
| 31 | Leevi MeriläinenG | VAN | 12 | .889 | -2.67 | .897 | 40.0% |
| 32 | Logan ThompsonG | WSH | 11 | .888 | -0.39 | .899 | 45.5% |
| 33 | Jake AllenG | NJD | 8 | .887 | -4.07 | .897 | 50.0% |
| 34 | Andrei VasilevskiyG | TBL | 12 | .887 | -3.14 | .892 | 41.7% |
| 35 | Devon LeviG | EDM | 7 | .887 | +0.03 | .904 | 42.9% |
| 36 | Akira SchmidG | FLA | 9 | .886 | -0.83 | .882 | 37.5% |
| 37 | Philipp GrubauerG | SEA | 9 | .886 | -2.87 | .913 | 50.0% |
| 38 | Nico DawsG | WPG | 6 | .886 | -1.95 | .908 | 40.0% |
| 39 | Darcy KuemperG | LAK | 9 | .885 | +3.74 | .922 | 55.6% |
| 40 | Stuart SkinnerG | WPG | 12 | .885 | -1.92 | .888 | 58.3% |
| 41 | Jacob MarkstromG | FLA | 8 | .885 | -1.98 | .897 | 25.0% |
| 42 | Yaroslav AskarovG | SJS | 12 | .885 | +1.62 | .885 | 41.7% |
| 43 | Dan VladarG | PHI | 9 | .883 | -1.49 | .893 | 44.4% |
| 44 | Charlie LindgrenG | WSH | 5 | .881 | -0.30 | .876 | 25.0% |
| 45 | Samuel ErssonG | OTT | 8 | .880 | -3.68 | .891 | 40.0% |
| 46 | Jet GreavesG | CBJ | 9 | .880 | -1.87 | .882 | 12.5% |
| 47 | Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenG | BUF | 11 | .878 | -3.11 | .883 | 30.0% |
| 48 | Arturs SilovsG | PIT | 11 | .876 | -4.38 | .869 | 36.4% |
| 49 | Justus AnnunenG | NSH | 4 | .874 | -2.22 | .869 | 50.0% |
| 50 | Karel VejmelkaG | UTA | 12 | .872 | -8.52 | .890 | 54.5% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































