Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Expected goals per 60
654 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | ixG/60 | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 2.13 | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 2 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | 2.02 | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 3 | Tomas HertlC | VGK | 18 | 1.81 | 52 | 9 | 8.39 | 56.1% |
| 4 | Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 1.68 | 9 | 10 | 8.92 | 58.0% |
| 5 | Jason ZuckerLW | BUF | 7 | 1.62 | 8 | 2 | 2.29 | 41.9% |
| 6 | Sam ReinhartC | FLA | 17 | 1.60 | 26 | 4 | 9.22 | 52.4% |
| 7 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 1.58 | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 8 | Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | 1.57 | 7 | 4 | 9.01 | 54.4% |
| 9 | Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 1.55 | 68 | 2 | 7.44 | 60.8% |
| 10 | Pontus HolmbergRW | TBL | 15 | 1.53 | 9 | 7 | 5.56 | 52.6% |
| 11 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 1.53 | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 12 | Logan StankovenC | CAR | 18 | 1.51 | 7 | 12 | 7.65 | 60.0% |
| 13 | Alex TuchRW | WSH | 15 | 1.49 | 18 | 13 | 7.16 | 51.7% |
| 14 | Judd CaulfieldRW | ANA | 15 | 1.49 | 51 | 3 | 4.98 | 46.9% |
| 15 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | 1.45 | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 16 | Andrei SvechnikovRW | CAR | 18 | 1.45 | 37 | 3 | 7.63 | 61.3% |
| 17 | Mark JankowskiLW | CAR | 14 | 1.43 | 7 | 5 | 4.89 | 54.6% |
| 18 | Kailer YamamotoRW | UTA | 9 | 1.42 | 18 | 6 | 3.09 | 58.7% |
| 19 | Viktor ArvidssonLW | DET | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | 9 | 7.59 | 53.9% |
| 20 | Brayden PointC | TBL | 15 | 1.42 | 2 | 7 | 6.89 | 55.8% |
| 21 | Jackson BlakeRW | CAR | 18 | 1.41 | 5 | 7 | 7.60 | 61.8% |
| 22 | Cutter GauthierLW | ANA | 16 | 1.41 | 13 | 6 | 6.88 | 47.9% |
| 23 | Sebastian AhoC | CAR | 18 | 1.37 | 13 | 5 | 8.26 | 60.3% |
| 24 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | 1.36 | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 25 | Anders LeeLW | UTA | 17 | 1.36 | 16 | 8 | 5.24 | 58.3% |
| 26 | Adrian KempeRW | LAK | 13 | 1.36 | 18 | 3 | 6.01 | 54.4% |
| 27 | Cole CaufieldRW | MTL | 16 | 1.35 | 11 | 3 | 6.73 | 54.6% |
| 28 | Jake GuentzelC | TBL | 15 | 1.35 | 9 | 8 | 6.96 | 57.1% |
| 29 | Wyatt JohnstonC | DAL | 14 | 1.35 | 13 | 10 | 6.25 | 50.2% |
| 30 | Tage ThompsonC | BUF | 16 | 1.34 | 11 | 10 | 6.92 | 50.5% |
| 31 | Beckett SenneckeRW | ANA | 17 | 1.33 | 19 | 7 | 7.74 | 48.9% |
| 32 | Jack QuinnRW | BUF | 16 | 1.31 | 12 | 3 | 6.72 | 55.3% |
| 33 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | 1.29 | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 34 | Kyle ConnorLW | WPG | 17 | 1.29 | 3 | 9 | 7.74 | 52.4% |
| 35 | Jeff MalottLW | ANA | 16 | 1.28 | 36 | 10 | 3.41 | 52.7% |
| 36 | Zach HymanLW | EDM | 6 | 1.28 | 5 | 0 | 2.29 | 51.7% |
| 37 | Alex DeBrincatRW | DET | 17 | 1.27 | 18 | 9 | 7.20 | 54.1% |
| 38 | Logan O'ConnorRW | COL | 6 | 1.26 | 1 | 2 | 1.58 | 51.2% |
| 39 | Taylor HallLW | CAR | 9 | 1.26 | 9 | 3 | 2.41 | 60.1% |
| 40 | Juraj SlafkovskýLW | MTL | 16 | 1.26 | 12 | 11 | 6.11 | 52.5% |
| 41 | Stephen HallidayC | OTT | 17 | 1.25 | 15 | 11 | 4.04 | 50.2% |
| 42 | Brett HowdenC | VGK | 18 | 1.25 | 21 | 10 | 5.81 | 47.1% |
| 43 | Michael CarconeLW | UTA | 8 | 1.24 | 23 | 1 | 1.95 | 53.0% |
| 44 | Ryan LeonardRW | WSH | 15 | 1.24 | 26 | 7 | 4.35 | 51.6% |
| 45 | Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 1.23 | 12 | 7 | 6.48 | 55.9% |
| 46 | Cole KnubleRW | PHI | 8 | 1.22 | 4 | 2 | 1.96 | 51.8% |
| 47 | Timo MeierRW | NJD | 16 | 1.21 | 33 | 7 | 5.26 | 58.8% |
| 48 | Vitali PinchukC | NSH | 8 | 1.21 | 2 | 2 | 1.39 | 45.3% |
| 49 | Nikita NesterenkoC | ANA | 15 | 1.20 | 40 | 2 | 3.32 | 51.7% |
| 50 | Nick SchmaltzC | UTA | 17 | 1.19 | 10 | 9 | 5.99 | 49.3% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































