Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
PDO at 5v5
654 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | PDO | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emil AndraeD | CBJ | 5 | 1.185 | 4 | 5 | 0.05 | 48.3% |
| 2 | Josh SamanskiC | EDM | 6 | 1.169 | 1 | 4 | 0.08 | 34.6% |
| 3 | Dennis GilbertD | BUF | 5 | 1.166 | 7 | 2 | 0.18 | 44.5% |
| 4 | Ben MeyersC | SEA | 13 | 1.162 | 20 | 12 | 1.19 | 34.8% |
| 5 | Matias MaccelliLW | NYI | 8 | 1.147 | 1 | 1 | 1.11 | 50.3% |
| 6 | Vincent DesharnaisD | WSH | 9 | 1.133 | 22 | 14 | 0.14 | 43.2% |
| 7 | Pierre-Luc DuboisC | WSH | 10 | 1.129 | 9 | 5 | 1.71 | 51.9% |
| 8 | Chris KreiderLW | MTL | 16 | 1.117 | 20 | 7 | 2.48 | 47.5% |
| 9 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | 1.116 | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 10 | Artem ZubD | OTT | 10 | 1.116 | 6 | 14 | 0.33 | 46.9% |
| 11 | Mattias EkholmD | EDM | 15 | 1.115 | 11 | 14 | 1.05 | 53.5% |
| 12 | Andre LeeLW | LAK | 12 | 1.113 | 26 | 5 | 1.68 | 40.1% |
| 13 | Taylor RaddyshRW | NYR | 6 | 1.107 | 3 | 3 | 0.44 | 55.6% |
| 14 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 1.104 | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 15 | Will BorgenD | BOS | 17 | 1.104 | 43 | 23 | 0.72 | 46.1% |
| 16 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | 1.101 | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 17 | Juuso VälimäkiD | CAR | 8 | 1.098 | 4 | 8 | 0.65 | 61.6% |
| 18 | Jared McCannLW | SEA | 11 | 1.097 | 6 | 3 | 3.28 | 47.5% |
| 19 | Drake BathersonRW | OTT | 17 | 1.096 | 31 | 7 | 4.58 | 46.3% |
| 20 | Scott MayfieldD | NYI | 6 | 1.095 | 8 | 8 | 0.15 | 52.8% |
| 21 | Pavel ZachaC | BOS | 16 | 1.091 | 10 | 6 | 4.29 | 45.4% |
| 22 | Casey MittelstadtC | BOS | 17 | 1.089 | 6 | 7 | 2.89 | 50.9% |
| 23 | Artturi LehkonenLW | COL | 17 | 1.088 | 15 | 14 | 5.58 | 51.2% |
| 24 | Ryan WintertonC | SEA | 15 | 1.088 | 10 | 10 | 1.93 | 39.0% |
| 25 | Alex LaferriereRW | LAK | 14 | 1.087 | 42 | 12 | 5.33 | 51.6% |
| 26 | Damon SeversonD | CBJ | 13 | 1.087 | 3 | 20 | 1.11 | 48.7% |
| 27 | Warren FoegeleLW | OTT | 13 | 1.087 | 18 | 5 | 1.70 | 45.2% |
| 28 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | 1.086 | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 29 | Matty BeniersC | SEA | 15 | 1.086 | 9 | 10 | 2.41 | 44.0% |
| 30 | Frederic BrunetD | BOS | 11 | 1.086 | 6 | 17 | 0.42 | 44.5% |
| 31 | Mackie SamoskevichRW | SEA | 14 | 1.082 | 12 | 9 | 1.52 | 44.0% |
| 32 | Ville OttavainenD | SEA | 9 | 1.082 | 7 | 6 | 0.56 | 46.8% |
| 33 | Hampus LindholmD | BOS | 17 | 1.081 | 4 | 23 | 1.18 | 53.0% |
| 34 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 1.081 | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 35 | Olli MaattaD | MIN | 14 | 1.081 | 1 | 24 | 1.00 | 46.5% |
| 36 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 1.079 | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 37 | Frank VatranoRW | ANA | 8 | 1.079 | 9 | 4 | 0.96 | 45.5% |
| 38 | Fraser MintenC | BOS | 17 | 1.078 | 18 | 11 | 3.85 | 47.7% |
| 39 | Josh AndersonRW | MTL | 16 | 1.077 | 34 | 6 | 4.43 | 49.4% |
| 40 | Charlie McAvoyD | BOS | 11 | 1.077 | 11 | 21 | 1.79 | 51.8% |
| 41 | Brayden PointC | TBL | 15 | 1.076 | 2 | 7 | 6.89 | 55.8% |
| 42 | James HagensC | BOS | 17 | 1.074 | 8 | 19 | 4.11 | 50.5% |
| 43 | Tim StützleC | OTT | 17 | 1.074 | 38 | 9 | 5.01 | 49.1% |
| 44 | Brayden McNabbD | VGK | 18 | 1.072 | 26 | 22 | 1.17 | 55.5% |
| 45 | Adam EngstromD | MTL | 10 | 1.072 | 1 | 7 | 0.80 | 53.9% |
| 46 | Fedor SvechkovC | COL | 17 | 1.071 | 11 | 9 | 1.47 | 53.1% |
| 47 | Victor EklundRW | NYI | 15 | 1.071 | 42 | 7 | 3.57 | 48.3% |
| 48 | Vasily PodkolzinRW | EDM | 17 | 1.068 | 55 | 8 | 5.16 | 59.2% |
| 49 | Ryan McDonaghD | TBL | 15 | 1.068 | 4 | 16 | 0.61 | 54.4% |
| 50 | Dylan CoghlanD | VGK | 10 | 1.067 | 6 | 8 | 0.61 | 49.0% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































