Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
Takeaways
654 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | TK | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke HughesD | NJD | 16 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 1.42 | 57.9% |
| 2 | Alex TuchRW | WSH | 15 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 7.16 | 51.7% |
| 3 | Matthew SchaeferD | NYI | 15 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 3.72 | 56.9% |
| 4 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 5 | Devon ToewsD | COL | 17 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 2.37 | 56.5% |
| 6 | Filip ForsbergLW | NSH | 17 | 12 | 21 | 10 | 5.11 | 43.6% |
| 7 | Macklin CelebriniC | SJS | 16 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 4.62 | 52.6% |
| 8 | Chandler StephensonC | SEA | 15 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1.40 | 39.9% |
| 9 | Quinton ByfieldRW | LAK | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Jackson BlakeRW | CAR | 18 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 7.60 | 61.8% |
| 11 | Jalen ChatfieldD | CAR | 18 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 1.58 | 55.3% |
| 12 | Jackson LaCombeD | ANA | 17 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 1.43 | 47.2% |
| 13 | Philip BrobergD | STL | 17 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 2.48 | 50.6% |
| 14 | Seth JonesD | FLA | 17 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 3.29 | 56.5% |
| 15 | Owen PowerD | BUF | 16 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 1.57 | 54.4% |
| 16 | K'Andre MillerD | CAR | 18 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 1.95 | 58.1% |
| 17 | Adam FoxD | NYR | 17 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 1.40 | 49.9% |
| 18 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 19 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 20 | Mason LohreiD | BOS | 17 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 1.10 | 46.2% |
| 21 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | 9 | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 22 | Tim StützleC | OTT | 17 | 9 | 38 | 9 | 5.01 | 49.1% |
| 23 | Mitch MarnerRW | VGK | 16 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 4.72 | 51.5% |
| 24 | Sam DickinsonD | SJS | 16 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 0.97 | 46.3% |
| 25 | Sam RinzelD | CHI | 16 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 1.25 | 48.8% |
| 26 | Egor ChinakhovRW | PIT | 12 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2.26 | 53.1% |
| 27 | Sean WalkerD | CAR | 18 | 8 | 23 | 39 | 2.24 | 58.6% |
| 28 | Alexander KerfootC | NSH | 17 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 1.47 | 47.6% |
| 29 | Beckett SenneckeRW | ANA | 17 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 7.74 | 48.9% |
| 30 | Dylan SambergD | WPG | 17 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 1.03 | 52.6% |
| 31 | Logan CooleyC | UTA | 17 | 8 | 26 | 10 | 5.03 | 53.6% |
| 32 | Moritz SeiderD | DET | 17 | 8 | 28 | 49 | 1.82 | 50.9% |
| 33 | Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 6.48 | 55.9% |
| 34 | Thomas HarleyD | DAL | 16 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 2.40 | 52.8% |
| 35 | Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8.92 | 58.0% |
| 36 | Tony DeAngeloD | NYI | 15 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0.99 | 53.6% |
| 37 | Sean DurziD | NYR | 14 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 0.37 | 49.1% |
| 38 | Erik GustafssonD | LAK | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 0.76 | 55.4% |
| 39 | Jonas BrodinD | MIN | 18 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 0.80 | 55.3% |
| 40 | Mason MarchmentLW | SJS | 18 | 7 | 21 | 11 | 3.83 | 46.2% |
| 41 | Michael KesselringD | SJS | 18 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 1.10 | 47.2% |
| 42 | Noah HanifinD | VGK | 18 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 1.52 | 51.2% |
| 43 | Quinn HughesD | MIN | 18 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3.21 | 57.6% |
| 44 | Sean CouturierC | PHI | 18 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 2.00 | 49.0% |
| 45 | Adam LowryC | WPG | 17 | 7 | 36 | 9 | 2.15 | 44.5% |
| 46 | Alex VlasicD | CHI | 17 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1.00 | 41.0% |
| 47 | Alexis LafrenièreLW | NYR | 17 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 4.75 | 51.9% |
| 48 | Hampus LindholmD | BOS | 17 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 1.18 | 53.0% |
| 49 | Jack RoslovicC | TOR | 17 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 52.1% |
| 50 | Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9.01 | 54.4% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































