Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
Hits per 60
654 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | HIT/60 | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden HodgsonRW | OTT | 6 | 29.73 | 15 | 1 | 0.28 | 48.2% |
| 2 | Garnet HathawayRW | FLA | 17 | 26.85 | 75 | 12 | 0.86 | 50.9% |
| 3 | Ross JohnstonLW | STL | 9 | 26.76 | 35 | 7 | 0.98 | 44.7% |
| 4 | Nicolas DeslauriersLW | CAR | 12 | 24.20 | 43 | 6 | 1.21 | 44.5% |
| 5 | Bokondji ImamaLW | FLA | 17 | 22.30 | 47 | 8 | 1.01 | 52.0% |
| 6 | Martin PospisilC | CGY | 17 | 21.21 | 82 | 9 | 1.99 | 54.5% |
| 7 | Beck MalenstynLW | BUF | 16 | 21.10 | 63 | 14 | 1.27 | 48.8% |
| 8 | Tyler PitlickC | MIN | 12 | 20.93 | 32 | 12 | 1.19 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Marc GatcombC | VGK | 18 | 20.74 | 66 | 5 | 2.07 | 41.7% |
| 10 | Florian XhekajLW | MTL | 7 | 20.66 | 19 | 5 | 0.75 | 56.5% |
| 11 | Kiefer SherwoodLW | SJS | 18 | 20.43 | 97 | 7 | 3.08 | 49.7% |
| 12 | Jeffrey VielLW | TBL | 12 | 20.31 | 39 | 4 | 1.60 | 55.1% |
| 13 | Yakov TreninC | MIN | 18 | 20.18 | 80 | 10 | 2.85 | 46.2% |
| 14 | Hunter McDonaldD | PHI | 5 | 19.96 | 21 | 6 | 0.24 | 53.2% |
| 15 | Samuel HeleniusC | LAK | 11 | 19.75 | 30 | 4 | 0.97 | 44.5% |
| 16 | Kyle MacLeanC | NYI | 6 | 19.13 | 19 | 1 | 0.34 | 47.0% |
| 17 | Zack MacEwenRW | TOR | 11 | 18.65 | 27 | 3 | 1.49 | 56.1% |
| 18 | Jack McBainC | UTA | 17 | 18.64 | 66 | 9 | 3.17 | 52.6% |
| 19 | Adam EdstromC | NSH | 17 | 18.29 | 78 | 17 | 4.50 | 46.6% |
| 20 | Vinni LettieriC | TOR | 8 | 18.19 | 24 | 9 | 0.53 | 35.3% |
| 21 | Adam KlapkaRW | CGY | 17 | 17.89 | 58 | 8 | 1.63 | 49.1% |
| 22 | Stefan NoesenRW | NJD | 5 | 17.68 | 14 | 0 | 0.59 | 51.8% |
| 23 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | 16.95 | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 24 | Andreas EnglundD | DET | 12 | 16.86 | 44 | 9 | 0.09 | 48.8% |
| 25 | Sam CarrickC | BUF | 8 | 16.34 | 18 | 2 | 0.53 | 43.9% |
| 26 | Brennan OthmannLW | CGY | 6 | 16.07 | 15 | 2 | 0.34 | 41.9% |
| 27 | Tyrel BauerD | WPG | 11 | 15.53 | 26 | 5 | 0.28 | 46.2% |
| 28 | Conor GeekieC | TBL | 15 | 15.41 | 45 | 7 | 2.31 | 56.1% |
| 29 | Tanner JeannotLW | BOS | 17 | 15.29 | 47 | 11 | 1.63 | 52.0% |
| 30 | Judd CaulfieldRW | ANA | 15 | 15.22 | 51 | 3 | 4.98 | 46.9% |
| 31 | Sheldon DriesC | DET | 11 | 15.09 | 28 | 13 | 1.23 | 43.3% |
| 32 | Keegan KolesarRW | DET | 17 | 15.04 | 44 | 13 | 0.66 | 44.8% |
| 33 | Max JonesLW | EDM | 8 | 14.99 | 19 | 3 | 0.59 | 42.2% |
| 34 | Will CuylleLW | NYR | 17 | 14.97 | 69 | 7 | 4.34 | 46.6% |
| 35 | Carl GrundstromRW | PHI | 5 | 14.82 | 14 | 4 | 0.42 | 38.0% |
| 36 | Luke SchennD | VAN | 10 | 14.71 | 32 | 13 | 0.33 | 44.0% |
| 37 | Ty DellandreaC | SJS | 10 | 14.71 | 32 | 8 | 0.68 | 38.7% |
| 38 | Michael CarconeLW | UTA | 8 | 14.57 | 23 | 1 | 1.95 | 53.0% |
| 39 | Zack OstapchukC | SJS | 17 | 14.54 | 44 | 10 | 1.36 | 38.2% |
| 40 | Nikita NesterenkoC | ANA | 15 | 14.46 | 40 | 2 | 3.32 | 51.7% |
| 41 | Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 14.18 | 68 | 2 | 7.44 | 60.8% |
| 42 | William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | 14.06 | 55 | 9 | 3.84 | 60.0% |
| 43 | Sandis VilmanisLW | FLA | 16 | 14.05 | 47 | 8 | 2.88 | 56.7% |
| 44 | Trent FredericC | EDM | 14 | 13.85 | 31 | 4 | 1.37 | 45.9% |
| 45 | Paul CotterLW | VAN | 17 | 13.84 | 55 | 2 | 1.72 | 39.1% |
| 46 | Owen BeckC | MTL | 5 | 13.80 | 10 | 3 | 0.44 | 57.1% |
| 47 | Jeff MalottLW | ANA | 16 | 13.50 | 36 | 10 | 3.41 | 52.7% |
| 48 | Nico SturmC | MIN | 12 | 13.50 | 28 | 5 | 1.10 | 44.7% |
| 49 | Jeremy LauzonD | VGK | 18 | 13.38 | 69 | 27 | 0.91 | 46.2% |
| 50 | A.J. GreerLW | ANA | 13 | 13.37 | 36 | 3 | 2.39 | 52.6% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































