Leaders
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Advanced NHL stats leaderboards — expected goals (xG, the quality of shots a player generates), shot-attempt share (Corsi), PDO and more — ranked for skaters and goalies. Each stat is defined in the glossary, so you can see who drives play beyond goals and assists.
Full leaderboard
Points
| #Team | GP | PTS | W | L | OTL | P% | GF/GP | GA/GP | xGF% | CF% | PDO | HIT/GP | BLK/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 79.0% | 4.11 | 2.37 | 61.3% | 58.4% | 1.020 | 20.26 | 13.00 |
| 2 | 19 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 73.7% | 3.32 | 2.26 | 58.7% | 50.7% | 1.028 | 23.26 | 15.05 |
| 3 | 17 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 73.5% | 3.76 | 2.35 | 49.0% | 48.6% | 1.064 | 21.65 | 15.24 |
| 4 | 17 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 73.5% | 4.18 | 3.12 | 51.4% | 47.0% | 1.033 | 24.41 | 13.41 |
| 5 | 17 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 73.5% | 3.59 | 3.12 | 48.6% | 52.8% | 1.030 | 19.88 | 14.00 |
| 6 | 18 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.33 | 2.78 | 55.9% | 50.9% | 0.998 | 22.33 | 14.06 |
| 7 | 17 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 70.6% | 3.65 | 3.00 | 58.3% | 57.6% | 0.988 | 17.06 | 11.35 |
| 8 | 16 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 75.0% | 3.75 | 3.06 | 59.2% | 55.5% | 1.005 | 20.88 | 13.50 |
| 9 | 18 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 63.9% | 3.22 | 3.00 | 49.9% | 48.9% | 1.027 | 25.00 | 15.06 |
| 10 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 61.1% | 4.00 | 3.11 | 52.4% | 53.3% | 1.030 | 15.59 | 13.71 |
| 11 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 64.7% | 2.88 | 2.41 | 52.8% | 50.2% | 0.996 | 19.88 | 15.12 |
| 12 | 18 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 58.3% | 3.06 | 2.89 | 50.1% | 48.5% | 1.003 | 25.89 | 14.78 |
| 13 | 18 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 58.3% | 3.50 | 3.50 | 56.1% | 54.2% | 0.973 | 26.61 | 14.61 |
| 14 | 17 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 61.8% | 3.06 | 3.00 | 49.5% | 44.8% | 0.996 | 21.53 | 16.18 |
| 15 | 17 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 58.8% | 3.24 | 3.00 | 54.5% | 54.8% | 0.969 | 32.29 | 11.12 |
| 16 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 55.9% | 3.76 | 3.76 | 48.4% | 48.4% | 0.995 | 25.29 | 14.77 |
| 17 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 59.4% | 3.06 | 3.31 | 52.1% | 51.4% | 1.000 | 19.31 | 13.06 |
| 18 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 59.4% | 3.56 | 3.56 | 46.0% | 44.0% | 1.033 | 17.00 | 15.94 |
| 19 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.56 | 3.33 | 47.2% | 47.6% | 0.998 | 20.72 | 14.61 |
| 20 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | 3.53 | 3.40 | 47.6% | 49.9% | 1.015 | 21.73 | 16.60 |
| 21 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 47.2% | 2.72 | 3.11 | 53.8% | 51.3% | 0.987 | 24.65 | 15.77 |
| 22 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 53.1% | 2.94 | 3.06 | 47.6% | 50.8% | 1.012 | 24.44 | 13.50 |
| 23 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 47.1% | 2.94 | 3.12 | 49.0% | 49.7% | 0.985 | 19.88 | 12.24 |
| 24 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 39.5% | 2.53 | 3.63 | 40.8% | 46.5% | 0.963 | 24.32 | 14.05 |
| 25 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 44.1% | 2.47 | 3.53 | 45.9% | 50.7% | 0.957 | 22.65 | 13.71 |
| 26 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 44.1% | 2.65 | 3.53 | 44.6% | 48.8% | 0.997 | 24.53 | 13.06 |
| 27 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 41.2% | 3.29 | 3.53 | 50.4% | 53.3% | 0.976 | 11.88 | 12.19 |
| 28 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 46.7% | 2.67 | 3.13 | 44.8% | 48.5% | 0.998 | 23.00 | 14.80 |
| 29 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 33.3% | 2.17 | 3.39 | 42.4% | 45.0% | 0.973 | 22.83 | 15.78 |
| 30 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 40.0% | 3.00 | 3.47 | 50.2% | 48.6% | 1.011 | 22.71 | 15.64 |
| 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.17 | 4.22 | 42.3% | 45.4% | 0.960 | 17.17 | 11.06 |
| 32 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 19.4% | 2.94 | 4.61 | 38.7% | 43.3% | 0.990 | 23.61 | 14.11 |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?