Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Advanced NHL stats leaderboards — expected goals (xG, the quality of shots a player generates), shot-attempt share (Corsi), PDO and more — ranked for skaters and goalies. Each stat is defined in the glossary, so you can see who drives play beyond goals and assists.
Team
Top 10
Shots on goal
109 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| #Player | Team | GP | S | PTS | G | A | +/- | TOI/GP | S% | HIT | BLK | TK | ixG | G−xG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 79 | 17 | 7 | 10 | +16 | 21:28 | 8.9% | 14 | 12 | 13 | 9.85 | -2.85 | 58.5% |
2 Kyle ConnorLW | WPG | 17 | 70 | 19 | 13 | 6 | -2 | 21:16 | 18.6% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7.74 | +5.26 | 52.4% |
3 Cutter GauthierLW | ANA | 16 | 66 | 18 | 12 | 6 | -3 | 18:18 | 18.2% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6.88 | +5.12 | 47.9% |
4 Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 62 | 17 | 8 | 9 | -3 | 21:13 | 12.9% | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8.92 | -0.92 | 58.0% |
5 Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 58 | 19 | 10 | 9 | -3 | 16:55 | 17.2% | 68 | 2 | 5 | 7.44 | +2.57 | 60.8% |
6 Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 56 | 30 | 16 | 14 | +14 | 21:36 | 28.6% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 13.80 | +2.21 | 58.1% |
7 Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | 53 | 16 | 6 | 10 | -1 | 20:19 | 11.3% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9.01 | -3.01 | 54.4% |
8 Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 52 | 18 | 8 | 10 | +7 | 19:44 | 15.4% | 12 | 7 | 8 | 6.48 | +1.52 | 55.9% |
9 Viktor ArvidssonLW | DET | 17 | 48 | 15 | 8 | 7 | -2 | 18:49 | 16.7% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7.59 | +0.42 | 53.9% |
10 Artemi PanarinLW | LAK | 14 | 45 | 17 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 21:44 | 17.8% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.17 | +3.83 | 57.6% |
11 Nikolaj EhlersLW | CAR | 18 | 43 | 15 | 4 | 11 | +6 | 16:13 | 9.3% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4.27 | -0.27 | 60.7% |
12 Filip ForsbergLW | NSH | 17 | 43 | 20 | 5 | 15 | +3 | 20:28 | 11.6% | 21 | 10 | 12 | 5.11 | -0.11 | 43.6% |
13 Alexis LafrenièreLW | NYR | 18 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 9 | -1 | 18:45 | 22.0% | 20 | 8 | 7 | 4.75 | +1.25 | 50.7% |
14 Joel FarabeeLW | CGY | 17 | 41 | 16 | 6 | 10 | -3 | 18:56 | 14.6% | 8 | 15 | 6 | 5.34 | +0.67 | 51.1% |
15 Juraj SlafkovskýLW | MTL | 17 | 41 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 18:08 | 4.9% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6.11 | -4.11 | 52.4% |
16 Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 18 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 13:57 | 5.1% | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3.95 | -2.95 | 53.9% |
17 Dylan HollowayLW | STL | 17 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 9 | -4 | 17:39 | 7.7% | 37 | 10 | 4 | 3.32 | -0.31 | 52.0% |
18 Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 39 | 15 | 2 | 13 | +13 | 20:07 | 5.1% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 8.45 | -6.45 | 61.9% |
19 Blake ColemanLW | MIN | 18 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +2 | 15:47 | 10.5% | 37 | 12 | 3 | 5.62 | -1.62 | 51.5% |
20 Jesper BrattLW | NJD | 17 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 13 | +11 | 17:30 | 7.9% | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2.08 | -0.08 | 60.7% |
21 Will CuylleLW | NYR | 18 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 16:13 | 10.8% | 75 | 7 | 2 | 4.34 | -0.34 | 47.2% |
22 Artturi LehkonenLW | COL | 17 | 36 | 17 | 12 | 5 | +12 | 18:45 | 33.3% | 15 | 14 | 4 | 5.58 | +6.42 | 51.2% |
23 Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 21 | +1 | 19:01 | 11.1% | 29 | 2 | 6 | 3.87 | +0.13 | 59.3% |
24 Gavin McKennaLW | TOR | 18 | 35 | 12 | 6 | 6 | -7 | 13:58 | 17.1% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.51 | +1.49 | 43.8% |
25 Jake DeBruskLW | VAN | 16 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 16:43 | 14.3% | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4.79 | +0.21 | 44.9% |
26 Trevor ConnellyLW | VGK | 18 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 14:13 | 21.2% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.82 | +3.18 | 55.1% |
27 Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 0 | +8 | 12:59 | 21.2% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3.35 | +3.65 | 55.7% |
28 Anders LeeLW | UTA | 18 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 13:41 | 9.4% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 5.24 | -2.24 | 57.2% |
29 Kiefer SherwoodLW | SJS | 18 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 15:49 | 6.3% | 97 | 7 | 3 | 3.08 | -2.08 | 49.7% |
30 Mason MarchmentLW | SJS | 18 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | -13 | 16:21 | 12.5% | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3.83 | +0.17 | 46.2% |
31 Jaden SchwartzLW | COL | 17 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 5 | -1 | 13:53 | 21.9% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | +4.23 | 53.7% |
32 William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 11 | +4 | 13:02 | 3.2% | 55 | 9 | 1 | 3.84 | -2.84 | 60.0% |
33 Jordan MartinookLW | CAR | 18 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 6 | +5 | 14:45 | 13.3% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 | 59.4% |
34 Tye KartyeLW | NYR | 18 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 7 | +3 | 16:21 | 21.4% | 48 | 5 | 2 | 2.98 | +3.02 | 48.7% |
35 Mark JankowskiLW | CAR | 14 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 1 | -2 | 14:38 | 28.6% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4.89 | +3.11 | 54.6% |
36 Trevor MooreLW | LAK | 14 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 16:27 | 7.1% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2.40 | -0.40 | 45.8% |
37 Jared McCannLW | SEA | 11 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +5 | 16:08 | 10.7% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.28 | -1.28 | 47.5% |
38 Lawson CrouseLW | UTA | 18 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 14:44 | 3.7% | 45 | 14 | 2 | 3.05 | -2.05 | 53.5% |
39 Pavel BuchnevichLW | STL | 16 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 17:28 | 11.1% | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2.44 | -0.44 | 51.5% |
40 Eric RobinsonLW | CAR | 18 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 7 | +9 | 12:09 | 7.7% | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2.79 | -0.79 | 54.8% |
41 Ivar StenbergLW | SJS | 18 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 6 | -14 | 15:54 | 15.4% | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3.70 | -0.70 | 48.0% |
42 Alexandre TexierLW | MTL | 17 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 13:17 | 7.7% | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2.68 | -0.68 | 55.7% |
43 Jake NeighboursLW | STL | 17 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 15:19 | 15.4% | 55 | 11 | 3 | 2.50 | +0.50 | 45.1% |
44 Alex OvechkinLW | WSH | 15 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 13:49 | 3.9% | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4.08 | -3.08 | 49.1% |
45 Erik HaulaLW | LAK | 14 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15:27 | 11.5% | 27 | 12 | 4 | 2.63 | +0.37 | 40.0% |
46 Connor McMichaelLW | STL | 17 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 15:30 | 8.0% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3.06 | -1.06 | 55.1% |
47 Liam OhgrenLW | VAN | 17 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 14:32 | 24.0% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2.71 | +3.29 | 43.8% |
48 Ivan BarbashevLW | VGK | 18 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 9 | +6 | 15:46 | 8.3% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 | 55.7% |
49 Emil HeinemanLW | NYI | 16 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 6 | +5 | 14:57 | 8.3% | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2.90 | -0.90 | 51.3% |
50 Jeff MalottLW | ANA | 16 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 10:00 | 13.0% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 3.41 | -0.41 | 52.7% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































