Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Advanced NHL stats leaderboards — expected goals (xG, the quality of shots a player generates), shot-attempt share (Corsi), PDO and more — ranked for skaters and goalies. Each stat is defined in the glossary, so you can see who drives play beyond goals and assists.
Team
Top 10
Points
109 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| #Player | Team | GP | PTS | G | A | +/- | TOI/GP | S | S% | HIT | BLK | TK | ixG | G−xG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 30 | 16 | 14 | +14 | 21:36 | 56 | 28.6% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 13.80 | +2.21 | 58.1% |
2 Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 25 | 4 | 21 | +1 | 19:01 | 36 | 11.1% | 29 | 2 | 6 | 3.87 | +0.13 | 59.3% |
3 Filip ForsbergLW | NSH | 17 | 20 | 5 | 15 | +3 | 20:28 | 43 | 11.6% | 21 | 10 | 12 | 5.11 | -0.11 | 43.6% |
4 Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 19 | 10 | 9 | -3 | 16:55 | 58 | 17.2% | 68 | 2 | 5 | 7.44 | +2.57 | 60.8% |
5 Kyle ConnorLW | WPG | 17 | 19 | 13 | 6 | -2 | 21:16 | 70 | 18.6% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7.74 | +5.26 | 52.4% |
6 Alexis LafrenièreLW | NYR | 18 | 18 | 9 | 9 | -1 | 18:45 | 41 | 22.0% | 20 | 8 | 7 | 4.75 | +1.25 | 50.7% |
7 Cutter GauthierLW | ANA | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | -3 | 18:18 | 66 | 18.2% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6.88 | +5.12 | 47.9% |
8 Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 18 | 8 | 10 | +7 | 19:44 | 52 | 15.4% | 12 | 7 | 8 | 6.48 | +1.52 | 55.9% |
9 Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 17 | 7 | 10 | +16 | 21:28 | 79 | 8.9% | 14 | 12 | 13 | 9.85 | -2.85 | 58.5% |
10 Artturi LehkonenLW | COL | 17 | 17 | 12 | 5 | +12 | 18:45 | 36 | 33.3% | 15 | 14 | 4 | 5.58 | +6.42 | 51.2% |
11 Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 17 | 8 | 9 | -3 | 21:13 | 62 | 12.9% | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8.92 | -0.92 | 58.0% |
12 Artemi PanarinLW | LAK | 14 | 17 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 21:44 | 45 | 17.8% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.17 | +3.83 | 57.6% |
13 Jesper BrattLW | NJD | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | +11 | 17:30 | 38 | 7.9% | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2.08 | -0.08 | 60.7% |
14 Joel FarabeeLW | CGY | 17 | 16 | 6 | 10 | -3 | 18:56 | 41 | 14.6% | 8 | 15 | 6 | 5.34 | +0.67 | 51.1% |
15 Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | 16 | 6 | 10 | -1 | 20:19 | 53 | 11.3% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9.01 | -3.01 | 54.4% |
16 Nikolaj EhlersLW | CAR | 18 | 15 | 4 | 11 | +6 | 16:13 | 43 | 9.3% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4.27 | -0.27 | 60.7% |
17 Viktor ArvidssonLW | DET | 17 | 15 | 8 | 7 | -2 | 18:49 | 48 | 16.7% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7.59 | +0.42 | 53.9% |
18 Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 15 | 2 | 13 | +13 | 20:07 | 39 | 5.1% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 8.45 | -6.45 | 61.9% |
19 Tye KartyeLW | NYR | 18 | 13 | 6 | 7 | +3 | 16:21 | 28 | 21.4% | 48 | 5 | 2 | 2.98 | +3.02 | 48.7% |
20 Gavin McKennaLW | TOR | 18 | 12 | 6 | 6 | -7 | 13:58 | 35 | 17.1% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.51 | +1.49 | 43.8% |
21 Trevor ConnellyLW | VGK | 18 | 12 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 14:13 | 33 | 21.2% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.82 | +3.18 | 55.1% |
22 William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | 12 | 1 | 11 | +4 | 13:02 | 31 | 3.2% | 55 | 9 | 1 | 3.84 | -2.84 | 60.0% |
23 Dylan HollowayLW | STL | 17 | 12 | 3 | 9 | -4 | 17:39 | 39 | 7.7% | 37 | 10 | 4 | 3.32 | -0.31 | 52.0% |
24 Jaden SchwartzLW | COL | 17 | 12 | 7 | 5 | -1 | 13:53 | 32 | 21.9% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | +4.23 | 53.7% |
25 Juraj SlafkovskýLW | MTL | 17 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 18:08 | 41 | 4.9% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6.11 | -4.11 | 52.4% |
26 Ivan BarbashevLW | VGK | 18 | 11 | 2 | 9 | +6 | 15:46 | 24 | 8.3% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 | 55.7% |
27 Ivar StenbergLW | SJS | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | -14 | 15:54 | 26 | 15.4% | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3.70 | -0.70 | 48.0% |
28 Jordan MartinookLW | CAR | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | +5 | 14:45 | 30 | 13.3% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 | 59.4% |
29 Gabriel LandeskogLW | COL | 17 | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 15:00 | 22 | 22.7% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 3.58 | +1.42 | 53.7% |
30 Jake DeBruskLW | VAN | 16 | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 16:43 | 35 | 14.3% | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4.79 | +0.21 | 44.9% |
31 Eric RobinsonLW | CAR | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | +9 | 12:09 | 26 | 7.7% | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2.79 | -0.79 | 54.8% |
32 Will CuylleLW | NYR | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 16:13 | 37 | 10.8% | 75 | 7 | 2 | 4.34 | -0.34 | 47.2% |
33 Chris KreiderLW | MTL | 17 | 9 | 3 | 6 | +4 | 13:38 | 20 | 15.0% | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2.48 | -0.48 | 46.6% |
34 Connor McMichaelLW | STL | 17 | 9 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 15:30 | 25 | 8.0% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3.06 | -1.06 | 55.1% |
35 Jake NeighboursLW | STL | 17 | 9 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 15:19 | 26 | 15.4% | 55 | 11 | 3 | 2.50 | +0.50 | 45.1% |
36 Liam OhgrenLW | VAN | 17 | 9 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 14:32 | 25 | 24.0% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2.71 | +3.29 | 43.8% |
37 Mark JankowskiLW | CAR | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | -2 | 14:38 | 28 | 28.6% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4.89 | +3.11 | 54.6% |
38 Anders LeeLW | UTA | 18 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 13:41 | 32 | 9.4% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 5.24 | -2.24 | 57.2% |
39 Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 13:57 | 39 | 5.1% | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3.95 | -2.95 | 53.9% |
40 Kiefer SherwoodLW | SJS | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 15:49 | 32 | 6.3% | 97 | 7 | 3 | 3.08 | -2.08 | 49.7% |
41 Paul CotterLW | VAN | 17 | 8 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 14:01 | 12 | 33.3% | 55 | 2 | 2 | 1.72 | +1.28 | 39.1% |
42 Emil HeinemanLW | NYI | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | +5 | 14:57 | 24 | 8.3% | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2.90 | -0.90 | 51.3% |
43 Jared McCannLW | SEA | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +5 | 16:08 | 28 | 10.7% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.28 | -1.28 | 47.5% |
44 Blake ColemanLW | MIN | 18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +2 | 15:47 | 38 | 10.5% | 37 | 12 | 3 | 5.62 | -1.62 | 51.5% |
45 Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | +8 | 12:59 | 33 | 21.2% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3.35 | +3.65 | 55.7% |
46 Pavel BuchnevichLW | STL | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 17:28 | 27 | 11.1% | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2.44 | -0.44 | 51.5% |
47 Sandis VilmanisLW | FLA | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12:32 | 22 | 13.6% | 47 | 8 | 2 | 2.88 | +0.12 | 56.7% |
48 Aliaksei ProtasLW | WSH | 15 | 7 | 2 | 5 | +3 | 16:16 | 19 | 10.5% | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2.73 | -0.73 | 50.6% |
49 Matthew KniesLW | CBJ | 15 | 7 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 18:13 | 21 | 9.5% | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2.64 | -0.64 | 48.3% |
50 Erik HaulaLW | LAK | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15:27 | 26 | 11.5% | 27 | 12 | 4 | 2.63 | +0.37 | 40.0% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































