Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
PDO at 5v5
427 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | PDO | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh SamanskiC | EDM | 6 | 1.169 | 1 | 4 | 0.08 | 34.6% |
| 2 | Ben MeyersC | SEA | 13 | 1.162 | 20 | 12 | 1.19 | 34.8% |
| 3 | Matias MaccelliLW | NYI | 8 | 1.147 | 1 | 1 | 1.11 | 50.3% |
| 4 | Pierre-Luc DuboisC | WSH | 10 | 1.129 | 9 | 5 | 1.71 | 51.9% |
| 5 | Chris KreiderLW | MTL | 16 | 1.117 | 20 | 7 | 2.48 | 47.5% |
| 6 | Andre LeeLW | LAK | 12 | 1.113 | 26 | 5 | 1.68 | 40.1% |
| 7 | Taylor RaddyshRW | NYR | 6 | 1.107 | 3 | 3 | 0.44 | 55.6% |
| 8 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 1.104 | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 9 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | 1.101 | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 10 | Jared McCannLW | SEA | 11 | 1.097 | 6 | 3 | 3.28 | 47.5% |
| 11 | Drake BathersonRW | OTT | 17 | 1.096 | 31 | 7 | 4.58 | 46.3% |
| 12 | Pavel ZachaC | BOS | 16 | 1.091 | 10 | 6 | 4.29 | 45.4% |
| 13 | Casey MittelstadtC | BOS | 17 | 1.089 | 6 | 7 | 2.89 | 50.9% |
| 14 | Artturi LehkonenLW | COL | 17 | 1.088 | 15 | 14 | 5.58 | 51.2% |
| 15 | Ryan WintertonC | SEA | 15 | 1.088 | 10 | 10 | 1.93 | 39.0% |
| 16 | Alex LaferriereRW | LAK | 14 | 1.087 | 42 | 12 | 5.33 | 51.6% |
| 17 | Warren FoegeleLW | OTT | 13 | 1.087 | 18 | 5 | 1.70 | 45.2% |
| 18 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | 1.086 | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 19 | Matty BeniersC | SEA | 15 | 1.086 | 9 | 10 | 2.41 | 44.0% |
| 20 | Mackie SamoskevichRW | SEA | 14 | 1.082 | 12 | 9 | 1.52 | 44.0% |
| 21 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 1.081 | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 22 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 1.079 | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 23 | Frank VatranoRW | ANA | 8 | 1.079 | 9 | 4 | 0.96 | 45.5% |
| 24 | Fraser MintenC | BOS | 17 | 1.078 | 18 | 11 | 3.85 | 47.7% |
| 25 | Josh AndersonRW | MTL | 16 | 1.077 | 34 | 6 | 4.43 | 49.4% |
| 26 | Brayden PointC | TBL | 15 | 1.076 | 2 | 7 | 6.89 | 55.8% |
| 27 | James HagensC | BOS | 17 | 1.074 | 8 | 19 | 4.11 | 50.5% |
| 28 | Tim StützleC | OTT | 17 | 1.074 | 38 | 9 | 5.01 | 49.1% |
| 29 | Fedor SvechkovC | COL | 17 | 1.071 | 11 | 9 | 1.47 | 53.1% |
| 30 | Victor EklundRW | NYI | 15 | 1.071 | 42 | 7 | 3.57 | 48.3% |
| 31 | Vasily PodkolzinRW | EDM | 17 | 1.068 | 55 | 8 | 5.16 | 59.2% |
| 32 | Tim WasheC | ANA | 17 | 1.066 | 50 | 21 | 2.40 | 44.0% |
| 33 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | 1.065 | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 34 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | 1.064 | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 35 | Arseny GritsyukRW | NJD | 16 | 1.064 | 16 | 8 | 3.06 | 60.2% |
| 36 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | 1.063 | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 37 | Tage ThompsonC | BUF | 16 | 1.063 | 11 | 10 | 6.92 | 50.5% |
| 38 | Claude GirouxRW | OTT | 17 | 1.062 | 19 | 5 | 2.57 | 49.3% |
| 39 | Tanner JeannotLW | BOS | 17 | 1.062 | 47 | 11 | 1.63 | 52.0% |
| 40 | Brayden SchennC | NYI | 15 | 1.061 | 34 | 8 | 3.34 | 46.0% |
| 41 | Jackson BlakeRW | CAR | 18 | 1.060 | 5 | 7 | 7.60 | 61.8% |
| 42 | Nils HoglanderLW | NSH | 17 | 1.058 | 17 | 8 | 1.70 | 44.4% |
| 43 | Sam ColangeloRW | ANA | 13 | 1.058 | 22 | 3 | 1.71 | 46.9% |
| 44 | Mats ZuccarelloRW | LAK | 6 | 1.058 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 32.2% |
| 45 | Carter VerhaegheC | FLA | 17 | 1.056 | 13 | 6 | 5.09 | 53.6% |
| 46 | JJ PeterkaRW | BOS | 17 | 1.056 | 11 | 7 | 4.35 | 51.6% |
| 47 | Mark KastelicC | BOS | 17 | 1.056 | 34 | 16 | 3.31 | 48.6% |
| 48 | Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | 1.056 | 3 | 10 | 3.35 | 55.7% |
| 49 | Morgan GeekieC | BOS | 17 | 1.055 | 24 | 6 | 3.73 | 43.9% |
| 50 | Peyton KrebsC | BUF | 16 | 1.054 | 34 | 5 | 1.39 | 50.7% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































