Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Takeaways
227 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | TK | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke HughesD | NJD | 16 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 1.42 | 57.9% |
| 2 | Matthew SchaeferD | NYI | 15 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 3.72 | 56.9% |
| 3 | Devon ToewsD | COL | 17 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 2.37 | 56.5% |
| 4 | Jalen ChatfieldD | CAR | 18 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 1.58 | 55.3% |
| 5 | Jackson LaCombeD | ANA | 17 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 1.43 | 47.2% |
| 6 | Philip BrobergD | STL | 17 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 2.48 | 50.6% |
| 7 | Seth JonesD | FLA | 17 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 3.29 | 56.5% |
| 8 | Owen PowerD | BUF | 16 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 1.57 | 54.4% |
| 9 | K'Andre MillerD | CAR | 18 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 1.95 | 58.1% |
| 10 | Adam FoxD | NYR | 17 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 1.40 | 49.9% |
| 11 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 12 | Mason LohreiD | BOS | 17 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 1.10 | 46.2% |
| 13 | Sam DickinsonD | SJS | 16 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 0.97 | 46.3% |
| 14 | Sam RinzelD | CHI | 16 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 1.25 | 48.8% |
| 15 | Sean WalkerD | CAR | 18 | 8 | 23 | 39 | 2.24 | 58.6% |
| 16 | Dylan SambergD | WPG | 17 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 1.03 | 52.6% |
| 17 | Moritz SeiderD | DET | 17 | 8 | 28 | 49 | 1.82 | 50.9% |
| 18 | Thomas HarleyD | DAL | 16 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 2.40 | 52.8% |
| 19 | Tony DeAngeloD | NYI | 15 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0.99 | 53.6% |
| 20 | Sean DurziD | NYR | 14 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 0.37 | 49.1% |
| 21 | Erik GustafssonD | LAK | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 0.76 | 55.4% |
| 22 | Jonas BrodinD | MIN | 18 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 0.80 | 55.3% |
| 23 | Michael KesselringD | SJS | 18 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 1.10 | 47.2% |
| 24 | Noah HanifinD | VGK | 18 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 1.52 | 51.2% |
| 25 | Quinn HughesD | MIN | 18 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3.21 | 57.6% |
| 26 | Alex VlasicD | CHI | 17 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1.00 | 41.0% |
| 27 | Hampus LindholmD | BOS | 17 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 1.18 | 53.0% |
| 28 | Neal PionkD | WPG | 17 | 7 | 40 | 21 | 2.97 | 53.8% |
| 29 | Niko MikkolaD | FLA | 17 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2.16 | 57.7% |
| 30 | Wyatt KaiserD | CHI | 17 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 0.71 | 45.8% |
| 31 | Mattias SamuelssonD | BUF | 16 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 1.57 | 50.0% |
| 32 | Carter YakemchukD | OTT | 14 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 1.37 | 42.5% |
| 33 | Filip HronekD | VAN | 18 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 1.13 | 41.3% |
| 34 | Jaccob SlavinD | CAR | 18 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 1.24 | 53.2% |
| 35 | Brent BurnsD | COL | 17 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 1.15 | 52.1% |
| 36 | MacKenzie WeegarD | UTA | 17 | 6 | 55 | 47 | 2.07 | 55.7% |
| 37 | Marcus PetterssonD | NYR | 17 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 0.27 | 49.6% |
| 38 | Tristan LuneauD | ANA | 17 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 1.58 | 54.1% |
| 39 | Brett PesceD | NJD | 16 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 0.64 | 59.2% |
| 40 | Gustav ForslingD | FLA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 1.03 | 54.5% |
| 41 | Jayden StrubleD | NSH | 16 | 6 | 40 | 22 | 0.57 | 41.3% |
| 42 | Lane HutsonD | MTL | 16 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 2.18 | 59.5% |
| 43 | Sam MalinskiD | COL | 16 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 1.10 | 54.2% |
| 44 | Zach WerenskiD | CBJ | 15 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 2.80 | 49.4% |
| 45 | Brandon MontourD | SEA | 14 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 1.60 | 47.4% |
| 46 | Kaiden GuhleD | MTL | 12 | 6 | 31 | 20 | 0.78 | 48.2% |
| 47 | Jamie DrysdaleD | PHI | 18 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 1.64 | 38.6% |
| 48 | Travis SanheimD | PHI | 18 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 2.74 | 46.0% |
| 49 | Adam WilsbyD | NSH | 17 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 1.23 | 49.4% |
| 50 | Artyom LevshunovD | CHI | 17 | 5 | 28 | 13 | 1.12 | 45.8% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































