Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
PDO at 5v5
227 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | PDO | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emil AndraeD | CBJ | 5 | 1.185 | 4 | 5 | 0.05 | 48.3% |
| 2 | Dennis GilbertD | BUF | 5 | 1.166 | 7 | 2 | 0.18 | 44.5% |
| 3 | Vincent DesharnaisD | WSH | 9 | 1.133 | 22 | 14 | 0.14 | 43.2% |
| 4 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | 1.116 | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 5 | Artem ZubD | OTT | 10 | 1.116 | 6 | 14 | 0.33 | 46.9% |
| 6 | Mattias EkholmD | EDM | 15 | 1.115 | 11 | 14 | 1.05 | 53.5% |
| 7 | Will BorgenD | BOS | 17 | 1.104 | 43 | 23 | 0.72 | 46.1% |
| 8 | Juuso VälimäkiD | CAR | 8 | 1.098 | 4 | 8 | 0.65 | 61.6% |
| 9 | Scott MayfieldD | NYI | 6 | 1.095 | 8 | 8 | 0.15 | 52.8% |
| 10 | Damon SeversonD | CBJ | 13 | 1.087 | 3 | 20 | 1.11 | 48.7% |
| 11 | Frederic BrunetD | BOS | 11 | 1.086 | 6 | 17 | 0.42 | 44.5% |
| 12 | Ville OttavainenD | SEA | 9 | 1.082 | 7 | 6 | 0.56 | 46.8% |
| 13 | Hampus LindholmD | BOS | 17 | 1.081 | 4 | 23 | 1.18 | 53.0% |
| 14 | Olli MaattaD | MIN | 14 | 1.081 | 1 | 24 | 1.00 | 46.5% |
| 15 | Charlie McAvoyD | BOS | 11 | 1.077 | 11 | 21 | 1.79 | 51.8% |
| 16 | Brayden McNabbD | VGK | 18 | 1.072 | 26 | 22 | 1.17 | 55.5% |
| 17 | Adam EngstromD | MTL | 10 | 1.072 | 1 | 7 | 0.80 | 53.9% |
| 18 | Ryan McDonaghD | TBL | 15 | 1.068 | 4 | 16 | 0.61 | 54.4% |
| 19 | Dylan CoghlanD | VGK | 10 | 1.067 | 6 | 8 | 0.61 | 49.0% |
| 20 | Josh MansonD | COL | 13 | 1.060 | 28 | 17 | 0.65 | 49.8% |
| 21 | Matthew KesselD | NYI | 9 | 1.058 | 5 | 3 | 0.66 | 55.3% |
| 22 | Drew DoughtyD | LAK | 13 | 1.055 | 13 | 15 | 0.57 | 47.2% |
| 23 | Alexandre CarrierD | MTL | 16 | 1.054 | 11 | 32 | 1.25 | 47.3% |
| 24 | Ryan PulockD | NYI | 13 | 1.054 | 11 | 23 | 0.44 | 42.9% |
| 25 | Josh MahuraD | SEA | 12 | 1.053 | 15 | 11 | 0.52 | 44.8% |
| 26 | Justin BarronD | STL | 14 | 1.051 | 11 | 16 | 1.11 | 49.0% |
| 27 | Thomas ChabotD | OTT | 13 | 1.051 | 7 | 35 | 1.59 | 48.8% |
| 28 | Jackson LaCombeD | ANA | 17 | 1.049 | 15 | 33 | 1.43 | 47.2% |
| 29 | Chris TanevD | TOR | 8 | 1.049 | 4 | 19 | 0.07 | 44.7% |
| 30 | Devon ToewsD | COL | 17 | 1.047 | 7 | 16 | 2.37 | 56.5% |
| 31 | Sam MalinskiD | COL | 16 | 1.046 | 13 | 24 | 1.10 | 54.2% |
| 32 | Mason LohreiD | BOS | 17 | 1.045 | 8 | 16 | 1.10 | 46.2% |
| 33 | Nikita ZadorovD | BOS | 16 | 1.045 | 50 | 27 | 0.97 | 46.6% |
| 34 | Zach WerenskiD | CBJ | 15 | 1.045 | 8 | 34 | 2.80 | 49.4% |
| 35 | Kaiden GuhleD | MTL | 12 | 1.045 | 31 | 20 | 0.78 | 48.2% |
| 36 | Brandon MontourD | SEA | 14 | 1.043 | 17 | 21 | 1.60 | 47.4% |
| 37 | Brett PesceD | NJD | 16 | 1.042 | 6 | 29 | 0.64 | 59.2% |
| 38 | Joel EdmundsonD | LAK | 14 | 1.042 | 13 | 26 | 0.62 | 45.7% |
| 39 | Matt KierstedD | MIN | 10 | 1.042 | 11 | 12 | 0.48 | 50.7% |
| 40 | Shea TheodoreD | VGK | 18 | 1.041 | 0 | 23 | 1.95 | 55.1% |
| 41 | Tyler MyersD | DAL | 16 | 1.039 | 11 | 32 | 0.70 | 47.0% |
| 42 | Esa LindellD | DAL | 11 | 1.039 | 5 | 25 | 0.40 | 46.8% |
| 43 | Jamie DrysdaleD | PHI | 18 | 1.038 | 7 | 30 | 1.64 | 38.6% |
| 44 | Andreas EnglundD | DET | 12 | 1.037 | 44 | 9 | 0.09 | 48.8% |
| 45 | Adam LarssonD | SEA | 15 | 1.036 | 27 | 30 | 0.58 | 38.0% |
| 46 | Erik CernakD | TBL | 14 | 1.036 | 28 | 21 | 1.70 | 56.5% |
| 47 | Spencer StastneyD | PIT | 11 | 1.036 | 1 | 7 | 0.62 | 53.2% |
| 48 | Jake SandersonD | OTT | 9 | 1.036 | 6 | 13 | 0.94 | 52.0% |
| 49 | Dylan DeMeloD | WPG | 17 | 1.034 | 25 | 18 | 0.72 | 45.8% |
| 50 | Rasmus DahlinD | BUF | 13 | 1.034 | 19 | 16 | 2.28 | 51.8% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































