Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Takeaways
207 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | TK | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macklin CelebriniC | SJS | 16 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 4.62 | 52.6% |
| 2 | Chandler StephensonC | SEA | 15 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1.40 | 39.9% |
| 3 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 4 | Tim StützleC | OTT | 17 | 9 | 38 | 9 | 5.01 | 49.1% |
| 5 | Alexander KerfootC | NSH | 17 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 1.47 | 47.6% |
| 6 | Logan CooleyC | UTA | 17 | 8 | 26 | 10 | 5.03 | 53.6% |
| 7 | Sean CouturierC | PHI | 18 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 2.00 | 49.0% |
| 8 | Adam LowryC | WPG | 17 | 7 | 36 | 9 | 2.15 | 44.5% |
| 9 | Jack RoslovicC | TOR | 17 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 52.1% |
| 10 | Mark ScheifeleC | WPG | 17 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 4.72 | 53.2% |
| 11 | Mika ZibanejadC | NYR | 17 | 7 | 26 | 14 | 3.01 | 48.0% |
| 12 | Ryan StromeC | CGY | 17 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2.76 | 55.1% |
| 13 | Teddy BluegerC | TOR | 17 | 7 | 23 | 8 | 2.65 | 46.6% |
| 14 | Evan RodriguesC | NJD | 16 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 1.03 | 53.5% |
| 15 | Jack HughesC | NJD | 16 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 5.42 | 60.6% |
| 16 | Jake EvansC | MTL | 16 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 1.61 | 54.8% |
| 17 | Pavel ZachaC | BOS | 16 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4.29 | 45.4% |
| 18 | Adam FantilliC | CBJ | 15 | 7 | 33 | 13 | 3.86 | 49.8% |
| 19 | Cole SillingerC | CBJ | 15 | 7 | 35 | 8 | 2.76 | 46.8% |
| 20 | Elias PetterssonC | VAN | 18 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 2.52 | 41.0% |
| 21 | Jack EichelC | VGK | 18 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5.78 | 54.8% |
| 22 | Linus KarlssonC | VAN | 18 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 3.40 | 43.2% |
| 23 | Nic DowdC | VGK | 18 | 6 | 41 | 11 | 1.26 | 41.5% |
| 24 | William KarlssonC | VGK | 18 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 4.30 | 49.2% |
| 25 | Adam EdstromC | NSH | 17 | 6 | 78 | 17 | 4.50 | 46.6% |
| 26 | Auston MatthewsC | TOR | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 5.59 | 52.6% |
| 27 | Colton SissonsC | TOR | 17 | 6 | 37 | 11 | 1.10 | 46.8% |
| 28 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | 6 | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 29 | Emmitt FinnieC | DET | 17 | 6 | 19 | 10 | 5.08 | 52.6% |
| 30 | Gabriel VilardiC | WPG | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4.95 | 48.4% |
| 31 | J.T. MillerC | NYR | 17 | 6 | 22 | 10 | 3.87 | 55.5% |
| 32 | Jack DruryC | NSH | 17 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 1.75 | 46.4% |
| 33 | Mark KastelicC | BOS | 17 | 6 | 34 | 16 | 3.31 | 48.6% |
| 34 | Robert ThomasC | STL | 17 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2.58 | 50.5% |
| 35 | Ryan O'ReillyC | NSH | 17 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 3.55 | 42.0% |
| 36 | Charlie CoyleC | CBJ | 15 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 3.73 | 49.0% |
| 37 | Matty BeniersC | SEA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2.41 | 44.0% |
| 38 | Sean MonahanC | CBJ | 15 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2.79 | 46.9% |
| 39 | Amadeus LombardiC | NJD | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2.99 | 57.5% |
| 40 | Scott LaughtonC | LAK | 14 | 6 | 37 | 10 | 2.15 | 42.6% |
| 41 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | 6 | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 42 | Max SassonC | VAN | 18 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 2.14 | 47.1% |
| 43 | Sebastian AhoC | CAR | 18 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 8.26 | 60.3% |
| 44 | Trevor ZegrasC | PHI | 18 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5.23 | 44.4% |
| 45 | Dawson MercerC | WPG | 17 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 2.73 | 56.4% |
| 46 | Fraser MintenC | BOS | 17 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 3.85 | 47.7% |
| 47 | Michael RasmussenC | DET | 17 | 5 | 29 | 21 | 3.38 | 47.9% |
| 48 | Morgan FrostC | CGY | 17 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 2.73 | 48.2% |
| 49 | Nick SchmaltzC | UTA | 17 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5.99 | 49.3% |
| 50 | Marco RossiC | VAN | 16 | 5 | 23 | 6 | 2.14 | 44.7% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































