
Linus Ullmark
6'4"223 lbsLugnvikDrafted 163rd Overall, 2012 (BUF)
GP8
W7
L1
GAA1.33
SV%0.945
SO0
Trends
SV% Trend
Contract
2026-27 cap $104.0MContract data not yet available.
Career
Born in Lugnvik, SWE · Draft: 2012 · Round 6, pick 12 (#163 overall) · BUF · 12 NHL seasons
Regular season
- GP
- 348
- W
- 198
- SO
- 15
- SV%
- 0.915
- GAA
- 2.54
Playoffs
- GP
- 20
- W
- 5
- SO
- 1
- SV%
- 0.896
- GAA
- 3.00
Last 5 games
Awards
- Vezina Trophy · 2022-23
- William M. Jennings Trophy · 2022-23
Advanced stats 2026–27
Longer bar = better league rank (already flipped where lower is better). The tick marks the league median.
Expected goals
Save %
Ranks among 64 goalies with 4+ GP.
Game LogLast 10 games
Show all 82 games
| Date | Opp | DEC | SV | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21 | FLA | W | 17 | 0.944 |
| Oct 17 | @ PHI | L | 25 | 0.926 |
| Oct 15 | NYI | W | 20 | 0.952 |
| Oct 13 | STL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 12 | @ NJD | W | 29 | 0.967 |
| Oct 10 | NSH | W | 16 | 0.889 |
| Oct 8 | PHI | W | 28 | 0.966 |
| Oct 5 | @ BOS | W | 10 | 1.000 |
| Oct 3 | @ TOR | W | 27 | 0.931 |
| Sep 26 | MTL | W | 20 | 0.870 |
| Sep 23 | TOR | L | 20 | 0.870 |
| Apr 25 | CAR | L | 26 | 0.929 |
| Apr 23 | CAR | L | 25 | 0.926 |
| Apr 20 | @ CAR | L | 46 | 0.939 |
| Apr 18 | @ CAR | L | 27 | 0.931 |
| Apr 15 | TOR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Apr 12 | @ NJD | -- | 0 | -- |
| Apr 11 | @ NYI | W | 23 | 1.000 |
| Apr 9 | FLA | W | 22 | 0.957 |
| Apr 7 | TBL | W | 28 | 0.933 |
| Apr 5 | CAR | W | 25 | 0.893 |
| Apr 4 | MIN | L | 19 | 0.826 |
| Apr 2 | BUF | W | 21 | 0.955 |
| Mar 31 | @ FLA | L | 11 | 0.688 |
| Mar 28 | @ TBL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 26 | PIT | OTL | 37 | 0.925 |
| Mar 24 | @ DET | W | 33 | 0.943 |
| Mar 23 | @ NYR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 21 | TOR | W | 12 | 0.857 |
| Mar 19 | NYI | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 18 | @ WSH | L | 21 | 0.913 |
| Mar 15 | SJS | W | 19 | 0.826 |
| Mar 14 | ANA | W | 24 | 1.000 |
| Mar 11 | MTL | L | 20 | 0.870 |
| Mar 10 | @ VAN | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 8 | @ SEA | W | 17 | 0.809 |
| Mar 6 | @ CGY | W | 19 | 0.950 |
| Mar 4 | @ EDM | OTL | 32 | 0.865 |
| Mar 1 | @ TOR | W | 21 | 0.913 |
| Feb 27 | DET | OTL | 18 | 0.900 |
| Feb 4 | @ CAR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Feb 3 | @ PIT | W | 14 | 0.875 |
| Feb 1 | NJD | W | 26 | 0.963 |
| Jan 29 | COL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 25 | VGK | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 28 | @ TOR | -- | 10 | 0.714 |
| Dec 24 | BUF | OTL | 22 | 0.880 |
| Dec 22 | @ BOS | W | 18 | 0.900 |
| Dec 20 | CHI | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 19 | PIT | W | 25 | 1.000 |
| Dec 16 | @ WPG | W | 23 | 0.920 |
| Dec 13 | @ MIN | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 12 | @ CBJ | W | 24 | 0.889 |
| Dec 10 | NJD | L | 28 | 0.875 |
| Dec 7 | STL | L | 18 | 0.900 |
| Dec 5 | NYR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 3 | @ MTL | W | 20 | 0.909 |
| Nov 30 | @ DAL | L | 20 | 0.769 |
| Nov 28 | @ STL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 27 | @ VGK | W | 32 | 0.914 |
| Nov 25 | @ LAK | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 23 | @ SJS | W | 17 | 0.895 |
| Nov 21 | @ ANA | W | 23 | 0.920 |
| Nov 16 | LAK | L | 17 | 0.944 |
| Nov 14 | BOS | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 12 | DAL | OTL | 30 | 0.909 |
| Nov 10 | UTA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 8 | @ PHI | W | 20 | 0.909 |
| Nov 7 | @ BOS | OTL | 22 | 0.880 |
| Nov 1 | @ MTL | OTL | 23 | 0.852 |
| Oct 30 | CGY | W | 26 | 0.897 |
| Oct 29 | @ CHI | L | 19 | 0.760 |
| Oct 25 | @ WSH | W | 12 | 0.923 |
| Oct 23 | PHI | W | 22 | 0.957 |
| Oct 21 | EDM | OTL | 22 | 0.880 |
| Oct 18 | NYI | L | 18 | 0.783 |
| Oct 16 | SEA | W | 30 | 0.909 |
| Oct 15 | @ BUF | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 13 | NSH | L | 22 | 0.917 |
| Oct 11 | @ FLA | L | 21 | 0.778 |
| Oct 9 | @ TBL | W | 21 | 0.840 |
| Oct 4 | @ MTL | W | 20 | 0.952 |
Career Arc
12 SeasonsSV%Career best / current
Career Stats
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | OTT | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.945 | 1.33 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | OTT | 49 | 49 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 0.891 | 2.73 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | OTT | 44 | 43 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 0.910 | 2.72 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | BOS | 40 | 39 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0.915 | 2.58 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | BOS | 49 | 48 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0.938 | 1.89 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | BOS | 41 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0.917 | 2.45 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | BUF | 20 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.917 | 2.63 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BUF | 34 | 34 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.915 | 2.69 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | BUF | 37 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0.905 | 3.11 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | BUF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.935 | 2.00 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.917 | 3.06 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | BUF | 20 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0.913 | 2.60 | 0 |
Similar Players
Similarity data not yet available for this season.
For educational/analytics purposes only — not gambling advice