Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Save % at 5v5
Full leaderboard
| # | Team | GP | SV% 5v5 | HIT/GP | xGF% | CF% | PDO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | .939 | 21.65 | 49.0% | 48.6% | 1.064 | |
| 2 | 18 | .933 | 23.39 | 58.7% | 51.8% | 1.025 | |
| 3 | 14 | .924 | 22.71 | 50.2% | 48.6% | 1.011 | |
| 4 | 17 | .919 | 24.12 | 49.9% | 48.8% | 1.027 | |
| 5 | 15 | .913 | 23.00 | 44.8% | 48.5% | 0.998 | |
| 6 | 15 | .912 | 24.53 | 47.6% | 51.3% | 1.005 | |
| 7 | 17 | .912 | 24.41 | 51.4% | 47.0% | 1.033 | |
| 8 | 16 | .911 | 20.25 | 48.6% | 53.2% | 1.028 | |
| 9 | 17 | .911 | 21.53 | 49.5% | 44.8% | 0.996 | |
| 10 | 15 | .911 | 16.93 | 46.0% | 43.1% | 1.040 | |
| 11 | 18 | .908 | 20.94 | 61.3% | 58.3% | 1.009 | |
| 12 | 17 | .907 | 24.53 | 44.6% | 48.8% | 0.997 | |
| 13 | 18 | .907 | 22.33 | 55.9% | 50.9% | 0.998 | |
| 14 | 17 | .906 | 24.65 | 53.8% | 51.3% | 0.987 | |
| 15 | 16 | .905 | 19.50 | 52.8% | 50.2% | 1.001 | |
| 16 | 17 | .904 | 25.29 | 50.1% | 48.9% | 0.999 | |
| 17 | 16 | .903 | 16.50 | 58.3% | 57.7% | 0.994 | |
| 18 | 17 | .901 | 15.59 | 52.4% | 53.3% | 1.030 | |
| 19 | 16 | .901 | 19.31 | 52.1% | 51.4% | 1.000 | |
| 20 | 18 | .899 | 22.83 | 42.4% | 45.0% | 0.973 | |
| 21 | 18 | .898 | 24.50 | 40.8% | 46.3% | 0.957 | |
| 22 | 17 | .898 | 19.88 | 49.0% | 49.7% | 0.985 | |
| 23 | 17 | .894 | 20.71 | 47.2% | 47.3% | 1.001 | |
| 24 | 15 | .894 | 21.00 | 59.2% | 54.6% | 1.011 | |
| 25 | 17 | .891 | 26.82 | 56.1% | 54.6% | 0.973 | |
| 26 | 17 | .890 | 22.65 | 45.9% | 50.7% | 0.957 | |
| 27 | 15 | .890 | 21.73 | 47.6% | 49.9% | 1.015 | |
| 28 | 17 | .890 | 25.29 | 48.4% | 48.4% | 0.995 | |
| 29 | 17 | .889 | 16.88 | 42.3% | 45.7% | 0.972 | |
| 30 | 17 | .884 | 32.29 | 54.5% | 54.8% | 0.969 | |
| 31 | 18 | .879 | 23.61 | 38.7% | 43.3% | 0.990 | |
| 32 | 16 | .878 | 11.88 | 50.4% | 53.3% | 0.976 |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?