Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
High-danger shots
111 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | HD shots | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson BlakeRW | CAR | 18 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 7.60 | 61.8% |
| 2 | Alex TuchRW | WSH | 15 | 27 | 18 | 13 | 7.16 | 51.7% |
| 3 | Andrei SvechnikovRW | CAR | 18 | 26 | 37 | 3 | 7.63 | 61.3% |
| 4 | Rickard RakellRW | PIT | 16 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 5.83 | 50.7% |
| 5 | Alex LaferriereRW | LAK | 14 | 26 | 42 | 12 | 5.33 | 51.6% |
| 6 | Gabe PerreaultRW | NYR | 17 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 4.19 | 46.9% |
| 7 | Adrian KempeRW | LAK | 13 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 6.01 | 54.4% |
| 8 | Mark StoneRW | VGK | 18 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 6.06 | 52.0% |
| 9 | Beckett SenneckeRW | ANA | 17 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 7.74 | 48.9% |
| 10 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | 22 | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 11 | Pavel DorofeyevRW | NYR | 17 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 5.64 | 52.6% |
| 12 | Josh AndersonRW | MTL | 16 | 21 | 34 | 6 | 4.43 | 49.4% |
| 13 | Vasily PodkolzinRW | EDM | 17 | 20 | 55 | 8 | 5.16 | 59.2% |
| 14 | Jordan EberleRW | SEA | 15 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 3.99 | 43.9% |
| 15 | Judd CaulfieldRW | ANA | 15 | 20 | 51 | 3 | 4.98 | 46.9% |
| 16 | Jack QuinnRW | BUF | 16 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 6.72 | 55.3% |
| 17 | Mikko RantanenRW | DAL | 16 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 4.39 | 53.2% |
| 18 | Timo MeierRW | NJD | 16 | 19 | 33 | 7 | 5.26 | 58.8% |
| 19 | Zachary BolducRW | MTL | 16 | 19 | 23 | 4 | 3.66 | 61.9% |
| 20 | David PastrnakRW | BOS | 17 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 6.15 | 48.7% |
| 21 | Victor EklundRW | NYI | 15 | 18 | 42 | 7 | 3.57 | 48.3% |
| 22 | Braeden BowmanRW | VGK | 18 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3.92 | 48.9% |
| 23 | Josh DoanRW | BUF | 16 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 4.05 | 50.0% |
| 24 | Kirill MarchenkoRW | TOR | 14 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 4.20 | 48.1% |
| 25 | Luke EvangelistaRW | NJD | 13 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3.07 | 60.3% |
| 26 | Kailer YamamotoRW | UTA | 9 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 3.09 | 58.7% |
| 27 | Clayton KellerRW | UTA | 17 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 4.92 | 55.8% |
| 28 | Oliver BjorkstrandRW | NYR | 17 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2.88 | 49.0% |
| 29 | Corey PerryRW | LAK | 12 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.82 | 49.5% |
| 30 | Quinton ByfieldRW | LAK | 12 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 57.1% |
| 31 | Drake BathersonRW | OTT | 17 | 15 | 31 | 7 | 4.58 | 46.3% |
| 32 | Kasperi KapanenRW | EDM | 17 | 15 | 36 | 5 | 4.05 | 47.2% |
| 33 | T.J. HughesRW | COL | 17 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 5.05 | 51.2% |
| 34 | Tyson FoersterRW | PHI | 17 | 15 | 29 | 13 | 4.17 | 47.6% |
| 35 | Tom WilsonRW | WSH | 15 | 15 | 42 | 13 | 4.26 | 49.5% |
| 36 | Bobby BrinkRW | MIN | 18 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 2.86 | 54.8% |
| 37 | Cole SmithRW | CHI | 17 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 3.05 | 44.8% |
| 38 | Easton CowanRW | TOR | 17 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 2.93 | 48.1% |
| 39 | JJ PeterkaRW | BOS | 17 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 4.35 | 51.6% |
| 40 | Michael AmadioRW | OTT | 17 | 14 | 22 | 7 | 4.53 | 46.4% |
| 41 | Mathieu OlivierRW | CBJ | 15 | 14 | 45 | 7 | 3.92 | 46.3% |
| 42 | Pontus HolmbergRW | TBL | 15 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 5.56 | 52.6% |
| 43 | Dylan GuentherRW | UTA | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 5.41 | 54.7% |
| 44 | Arttu HyryRW | DAL | 16 | 13 | 28 | 8 | 3.84 | 51.9% |
| 45 | Brock BoeserRW | VAN | 18 | 12 | 19 | 8 | 3.08 | 43.2% |
| 46 | Collin GrafRW | SJS | 18 | 12 | 22 | 14 | 2.81 | 45.0% |
| 47 | Danila YurovRW | MIN | 18 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 3.53 | 50.9% |
| 48 | Alex DeBrincatRW | DET | 17 | 12 | 18 | 9 | 7.20 | 54.1% |
| 49 | Maxim ShabanovRW | MIN | 17 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 3.12 | 50.0% |
| 50 | Arseny GritsyukRW | NJD | 16 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 3.06 | 60.2% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































