Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Advanced NHL stats leaderboards — expected goals (xG, the quality of shots a player generates), shot-attempt share (Corsi), PDO and more — ranked for skaters and goalies. Each stat is defined in the glossary, so you can see who drives play beyond goals and assists.
Top 10
Corsi relative to team
109 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | CF% rel | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | +14.9% | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 2 | Artemi PanarinLW | LAK | 14 | +14.1% | 5 | 2 | 4.17 | 57.6% |
| 3 | Florian XhekajLW | MTL | 7 | +12.0% | 19 | 5 | 0.75 | 56.5% |
| 4 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | +9.8% | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 5 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | +9.4% | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 6 | Alex BumpLW | PHI | 8 | +9.2% | 16 | 2 | 1.78 | 50.5% |
| 7 | Victor OlofssonLW | VGK | 5 | +9.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.11 | 61.8% |
| 8 | Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | +8.4% | 68 | 2 | 7.44 | 60.8% |
| 9 | Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | +8.2% | 12 | 7 | 6.48 | 55.9% |
| 10 | Connor McMichaelLW | STL | 17 | +7.3% | 11 | 4 | 3.06 | 55.1% |
| 11 | A.J. GreerLW | ANA | 13 | +7.0% | 36 | 3 | 2.39 | 52.6% |
| 12 | Ivan BarbashevLW | VGK | 18 | +6.9% | 37 | 7 | 3.49 | 55.7% |
| 13 | Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 18 | +6.7% | 36 | 9 | 3.95 | 53.9% |
| 14 | Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | +6.5% | 29 | 2 | 3.87 | 59.3% |
| 15 | Igor ChernyshovLW | SJS | 11 | +6.4% | 6 | 7 | 1.07 | 50.6% |
| 16 | Jamie BennLW | DAL | 16 | +5.6% | 22 | 3 | 1.72 | 54.5% |
| 17 | Trevor ConnellyLW | VGK | 18 | +5.5% | 9 | 5 | 3.82 | 55.1% |
| 18 | Kyle ConnorLW | WPG | 17 | +5.5% | 3 | 9 | 7.74 | 52.4% |
| 19 | Jared McCannLW | SEA | 11 | +5.4% | 6 | 3 | 3.28 | 47.5% |
| 20 | Dmitri VoronkovLW | CBJ | 10 | +5.4% | 12 | 2 | 1.49 | 54.3% |
| 21 | Jeff MalottLW | ANA | 16 | +5.3% | 36 | 10 | 3.41 | 52.7% |
| 22 | Ondrej PalatLW | NYI | 16 | +5.3% | 30 | 8 | 1.78 | 54.6% |
| 23 | Ilya ProtasLW | WSH | 15 | +5.3% | 5 | 10 | 2.17 | 54.2% |
| 24 | Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | +4.9% | 9 | 10 | 8.92 | 58.0% |
| 25 | Andrew MangiapaneLW | CHI | 5 | +4.7% | 4 | 1 | 0.63 | 52.5% |
| 26 | Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | +4.6% | 7 | 4 | 9.01 | 54.4% |
| 27 | Kiefer SherwoodLW | SJS | 18 | +4.5% | 97 | 7 | 3.08 | 49.7% |
| 28 | Andre BurakovskyLW | OTT | 8 | +4.5% | 3 | 4 | 0.47 | 48.7% |
| 29 | Arshdeep BainsLW | VAN | 13 | +4.4% | 8 | 7 | 1.02 | 45.4% |
| 30 | Jesper BrattLW | NJD | 17 | +4.3% | 21 | 3 | 2.08 | 60.7% |
| 31 | Tanner JeannotLW | BOS | 17 | +4.2% | 47 | 11 | 1.63 | 52.0% |
| 32 | Anders LeeLW | UTA | 18 | +4.1% | 16 | 9 | 5.24 | 57.2% |
| 33 | Tyler BertuzziLW | CHI | 17 | +3.9% | 9 | 2 | 3.07 | 48.5% |
| 34 | Viktor ArvidssonLW | DET | 17 | +3.9% | 5 | 9 | 7.59 | 53.9% |
| 35 | Alexandre TexierLW | MTL | 17 | +3.8% | 18 | 7 | 2.68 | 55.7% |
| 36 | Zach HymanLW | EDM | 6 | +3.7% | 5 | 0 | 2.29 | 51.7% |
| 37 | Dylan HollowayLW | STL | 17 | +3.4% | 37 | 10 | 3.32 | 52.0% |
| 38 | Nikolaj EhlersLW | CAR | 18 | +3.3% | 4 | 5 | 4.27 | 60.7% |
| 39 | Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | +3.2% | 3 | 10 | 3.35 | 55.7% |
| 40 | Alexis LafrenièreLW | NYR | 18 | +3.1% | 20 | 8 | 4.75 | 50.7% |
| 41 | Ryan LombergLW | CBJ | 14 | +2.8% | 23 | 0 | 1.56 | 50.7% |
| 42 | Taylor HallLW | CAR | 9 | +2.6% | 9 | 3 | 2.41 | 60.1% |
| 43 | William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | +2.3% | 55 | 9 | 3.84 | 60.0% |
| 44 | Sandis VilmanisLW | FLA | 16 | +2.3% | 47 | 8 | 2.88 | 56.7% |
| 45 | Brandon DuhaimeLW | TOR | 18 | +2.2% | 46 | 12 | 1.15 | 49.4% |
| 46 | Drew O'ConnorLW | VAN | 18 | +2.2% | 23 | 11 | 3.19 | 44.9% |
| 47 | Ivar StenbergLW | SJS | 18 | +2.1% | 3 | 5 | 3.70 | 48.0% |
| 48 | Michael CarconeLW | UTA | 9 | +2.1% | 25 | 1 | 1.95 | 55.6% |
| 49 | Jake DeBruskLW | VAN | 16 | +1.9% | 11 | 8 | 4.79 | 44.9% |
| 50 | Pavel BuchnevichLW | STL | 16 | +1.8% | 5 | 9 | 2.44 | 51.5% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































