Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Advanced NHL stats leaderboards — expected goals (xG, the quality of shots a player generates), shot-attempt share (Corsi), PDO and more — ranked for skaters and goalies. Each stat is defined in the glossary, so you can see who drives play beyond goals and assists.
Team
Top 10
Corsi (shot attempt share)
109 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| #Player | Team | GP | CF% | PTS | G | A | +/- | TOI/GP | S | S% | HIT | BLK | TK | ixG | G−xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 61.9% | 15 | 2 | 13 | +13 | 20:07 | 39 | 5.1% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 8.45 | -6.45 |
2 Victor OlofssonLW | VGK | 5 | 61.8% | 6 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 13:20 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | +2.89 |
3 Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 60.8% | 19 | 10 | 9 | -3 | 16:55 | 58 | 17.2% | 68 | 2 | 5 | 7.44 | +2.57 |
4 Nikolaj EhlersLW | CAR | 18 | 60.7% | 15 | 4 | 11 | +6 | 16:13 | 43 | 9.3% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4.27 | -0.27 |
5 Jesper BrattLW | NJD | 17 | 60.7% | 16 | 3 | 13 | +11 | 17:30 | 38 | 7.9% | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2.08 | -0.08 |
6 Taylor HallLW | CAR | 9 | 60.1% | 6 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 12:44 | 22 | 13.6% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.41 | +0.59 |
7 William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | 60.0% | 12 | 1 | 11 | +4 | 13:02 | 31 | 3.2% | 55 | 9 | 1 | 3.84 | -2.84 |
8 Jordan MartinookLW | CAR | 18 | 59.4% | 10 | 4 | 6 | +5 | 14:45 | 30 | 13.3% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 |
9 Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 59.3% | 25 | 4 | 21 | +1 | 19:01 | 36 | 11.1% | 29 | 2 | 6 | 3.87 | +0.13 |
10 Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 58.5% | 17 | 7 | 10 | +16 | 21:28 | 79 | 8.9% | 14 | 12 | 13 | 9.85 | -2.85 |
11 Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 58.1% | 30 | 16 | 14 | +14 | 21:36 | 56 | 28.6% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 13.80 | +2.21 |
12 Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 58.0% | 17 | 8 | 9 | -3 | 21:13 | 62 | 12.9% | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8.92 | -0.92 |
13 Artemi PanarinLW | LAK | 14 | 57.6% | 17 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 21:44 | 45 | 17.8% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.17 | +3.83 |
14 Anders LeeLW | UTA | 18 | 57.2% | 8 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 13:41 | 32 | 9.4% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 5.24 | -2.24 |
15 Sandis VilmanisLW | FLA | 16 | 56.7% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12:32 | 22 | 13.6% | 47 | 8 | 2 | 2.88 | +0.12 |
16 Florian XhekajLW | MTL | 7 | 56.5% | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7:53 | 9 | 11.1% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0.75 | +0.25 |
17 Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 55.9% | 18 | 8 | 10 | +7 | 19:44 | 52 | 15.4% | 12 | 7 | 8 | 6.48 | +1.52 |
18 Ivan BarbashevLW | VGK | 18 | 55.7% | 11 | 2 | 9 | +6 | 15:46 | 24 | 8.3% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 3.49 | -1.49 |
19 Alexandre TexierLW | MTL | 17 | 55.7% | 5 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 13:17 | 26 | 7.7% | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2.68 | -0.68 |
20 Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | 55.7% | 7 | 7 | 0 | +8 | 12:59 | 33 | 21.2% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3.35 | +3.65 |
21 Michael CarconeLW | UTA | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 11:48 | 20 | 5.0% | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.95 | -0.95 |
22 Trevor ConnellyLW | VGK | 18 | 55.1% | 12 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 14:13 | 33 | 21.2% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.82 | +3.18 |
23 Connor McMichaelLW | STL | 17 | 55.1% | 9 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 15:30 | 25 | 8.0% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3.06 | -1.06 |
24 Jeffrey VielLW | TBL | 12 | 55.1% | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 9:36 | 9 | 0.0% | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1.60 | -1.59 |
25 Eric RobinsonLW | CAR | 18 | 54.8% | 9 | 2 | 7 | +9 | 12:09 | 26 | 7.7% | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2.79 | -0.79 |
26 Ondrej PalatLW | NYI | 16 | 54.6% | 4 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 13:52 | 15 | 13.3% | 30 | 8 | 4 | 1.78 | +0.22 |
27 Mark JankowskiLW | CAR | 14 | 54.6% | 9 | 8 | 1 | -2 | 14:38 | 28 | 28.6% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4.89 | +3.11 |
28 Jamie BennLW | DAL | 16 | 54.5% | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 12:43 | 17 | 11.8% | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1.72 | +0.28 |
29 Lucas RaymondLW | DET | 17 | 54.4% | 16 | 6 | 10 | -1 | 20:19 | 53 | 11.3% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9.01 | -3.01 |
30 Dmitri VoronkovLW | CBJ | 10 | 54.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 9:51 | 9 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.49 | -1.49 |
31 Ilya ProtasLW | WSH | 15 | 54.2% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11:13 | 12 | 8.3% | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2.17 | -1.17 |
32 Elmer SoderblomLW | PIT | 6 | 54.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 11:25 | 5 | 0.0% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0.94 | -0.94 |
33 Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 18 | 53.9% | 8 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 13:57 | 39 | 5.1% | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3.95 | -2.95 |
34 Viktor ArvidssonLW | DET | 17 | 53.9% | 15 | 8 | 7 | -2 | 18:49 | 48 | 16.7% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7.59 | +0.42 |
35 Gabriel LandeskogLW | COL | 17 | 53.7% | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 15:00 | 22 | 22.7% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 3.58 | +1.42 |
36 Jaden SchwartzLW | COL | 17 | 53.7% | 12 | 7 | 5 | -1 | 13:53 | 32 | 21.9% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | +4.23 |
37 Lawson CrouseLW | UTA | 18 | 53.5% | 5 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 14:44 | 27 | 3.7% | 45 | 14 | 2 | 3.05 | -2.05 |
38 Daniil ButLW | UTA | 13 | 52.8% | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 10:30 | 13 | 15.4% | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1.71 | +0.29 |
39 Jeff MalottLW | ANA | 16 | 52.7% | 6 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 10:00 | 23 | 13.0% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 3.41 | -0.41 |
40 A.J. GreerLW | ANA | 13 | 52.6% | 6 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 12:26 | 23 | 17.4% | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2.39 | +1.61 |
41 Andrew MangiapaneLW | CHI | 5 | 52.5% | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 9:59 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | -0.63 |
42 Juraj SlafkovskýLW | MTL | 17 | 52.4% | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 18:08 | 41 | 4.9% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6.11 | -4.11 |
43 Kyle ConnorLW | WPG | 17 | 52.4% | 19 | 13 | 6 | -2 | 21:16 | 70 | 18.6% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7.74 | +5.26 |
44 Bokondji ImamaLW | FLA | 17 | 52.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 7:26 | 10 | 0.0% | 47 | 8 | 0 | 1.01 | -1.01 |
45 Dylan HollowayLW | STL | 17 | 52.0% | 12 | 3 | 9 | -4 | 17:39 | 39 | 7.7% | 37 | 10 | 4 | 3.32 | -0.31 |
46 Tanner JeannotLW | BOS | 17 | 52.0% | 5 | 1 | 4 | +5 | 10:51 | 12 | 8.3% | 47 | 11 | 4 | 1.63 | -0.63 |
47 Zach HymanLW | EDM | 6 | 51.7% | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 17:56 | 12 | 8.3% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 | -1.29 |
48 Andrei KuzmenkoLW | PIT | 11 | 51.6% | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 12:44 | 9 | 0.0% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | -1.59 |
49 Blake ColemanLW | MIN | 18 | 51.5% | 7 | 4 | 3 | +2 | 15:47 | 38 | 10.5% | 37 | 12 | 3 | 5.62 | -1.62 |
50 Pavel BuchnevichLW | STL | 16 | 51.5% | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 17:28 | 27 | 11.1% | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2.44 | -0.44 |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































