Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Fenwick (unblocked share)
427 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | FF% | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen BeckC | MTL | 5 | 64.8% | 10 | 3 | 0.44 | 57.1% |
| 2 | Jackson BlakeRW | CAR | 18 | 63.6% | 5 | 7 | 7.60 | 61.8% |
| 3 | Florian XhekajLW | MTL | 7 | 63.4% | 19 | 5 | 0.75 | 56.5% |
| 4 | Elmer SoderblomLW | PIT | 6 | 63.3% | 15 | 4 | 0.94 | 54.1% |
| 5 | Andrei SvechnikovRW | CAR | 18 | 63.2% | 37 | 3 | 7.63 | 61.3% |
| 6 | Victor OlofssonLW | VGK | 5 | 63.2% | 0 | 1 | 1.11 | 61.8% |
| 7 | Sebastian AhoC | CAR | 18 | 62.8% | 13 | 5 | 8.26 | 60.3% |
| 8 | William CarrierLW | CAR | 18 | 62.3% | 55 | 9 | 3.84 | 60.0% |
| 9 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | 61.9% | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 10 | Kailer YamamotoRW | UTA | 9 | 61.7% | 18 | 6 | 3.09 | 58.7% |
| 11 | Nikolaj EhlersLW | CAR | 18 | 61.6% | 4 | 5 | 4.27 | 60.7% |
| 12 | Taylor HallLW | CAR | 9 | 61.4% | 9 | 3 | 2.41 | 60.1% |
| 13 | Nico HischierC | NJD | 16 | 61.3% | 15 | 9 | 3.29 | 61.6% |
| 14 | Logan StankovenC | CAR | 18 | 61.2% | 7 | 12 | 7.65 | 60.0% |
| 15 | Luke EvangelistaRW | NJD | 13 | 61.2% | 9 | 5 | 3.07 | 60.3% |
| 16 | Jack HughesC | NJD | 16 | 61.1% | 0 | 10 | 5.42 | 60.6% |
| 17 | Jordan MartinookLW | CAR | 18 | 61.0% | 26 | 11 | 3.49 | 59.4% |
| 18 | Zachary BolducRW | MTL | 16 | 60.9% | 23 | 4 | 3.66 | 61.9% |
| 19 | Seth JarvisRW | CAR | 7 | 60.9% | 11 | 5 | 1.85 | 55.8% |
| 20 | Jordan StaalC | CAR | 6 | 60.8% | 19 | 3 | 1.34 | 61.4% |
| 21 | Arseny GritsyukRW | NJD | 16 | 60.6% | 16 | 8 | 3.06 | 60.2% |
| 22 | Jesper BrattLW | NJD | 16 | 60.6% | 19 | 2 | 2.08 | 60.7% |
| 23 | Nicolas RoyC | COL | 11 | 60.3% | 12 | 4 | 1.64 | 59.8% |
| 24 | Dylan LarkinC | DET | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 6 | 2.98 | 57.2% |
| 25 | Vasily PodkolzinRW | EDM | 17 | 59.7% | 55 | 8 | 5.16 | 59.2% |
| 26 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | 59.5% | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 27 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | 59.4% | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 28 | Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 59.3% | 68 | 2 | 7.44 | 60.8% |
| 29 | Barrett HaytonC | UTA | 17 | 59.2% | 3 | 13 | 4.19 | 59.4% |
| 30 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | 59.1% | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 31 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | 58.9% | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 32 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | 58.6% | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 33 | Zack MacEwenRW | TOR | 11 | 58.6% | 27 | 3 | 1.49 | 56.1% |
| 34 | Anders LeeLW | UTA | 17 | 58.4% | 16 | 8 | 5.24 | 58.3% |
| 35 | Timo MeierRW | NJD | 16 | 58.4% | 33 | 7 | 5.26 | 58.8% |
| 36 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | 58.3% | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 37 | Tomas HertlC | VGK | 18 | 58.3% | 52 | 9 | 8.39 | 56.1% |
| 38 | Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 17 | 58.0% | 35 | 9 | 3.95 | 54.0% |
| 39 | Oliver KapanenC | MTL | 9 | 58.0% | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 56.7% |
| 40 | Jake GuentzelC | TBL | 15 | 57.9% | 9 | 8 | 6.96 | 57.1% |
| 41 | Brandon HagelLW | TBL | 15 | 57.7% | 9 | 10 | 8.92 | 58.0% |
| 42 | Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | 57.4% | 12 | 7 | 6.48 | 55.9% |
| 43 | Nick RobertsonLW | PIT | 16 | 57.3% | 3 | 10 | 3.35 | 55.7% |
| 44 | Brayden PointC | TBL | 15 | 57.3% | 2 | 7 | 6.89 | 55.8% |
| 45 | Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | 57.1% | 29 | 2 | 3.87 | 59.3% |
| 46 | Blake LizotteC | PIT | 16 | 57.0% | 18 | 17 | 2.25 | 56.7% |
| 47 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | 56.9% | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 48 | Eric RobinsonLW | CAR | 18 | 56.7% | 36 | 4 | 2.79 | 54.8% |
| 49 | Jake EvansC | MTL | 16 | 56.6% | 14 | 10 | 1.61 | 54.8% |
| 50 | Jesperi KotkaniemiC | CAR | 16 | 56.6% | 18 | 8 | 1.42 | 52.2% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































