Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
Corsi relative to team
427 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | CF% rel | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | +18.4% | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 2 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | +18.0% | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 3 | Vasily PodkolzinRW | EDM | 17 | +17.9% | 55 | 8 | 5.16 | 59.2% |
| 4 | Zach BensonLW | BUF | 16 | +14.9% | 20 | 10 | 8.45 | 61.9% |
| 5 | Artemi PanarinLW | LAK | 14 | +14.1% | 5 | 2 | 4.17 | 57.6% |
| 6 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | +12.2% | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 7 | Florian XhekajLW | MTL | 7 | +12.0% | 19 | 5 | 0.75 | 56.5% |
| 8 | Zachary BolducRW | MTL | 16 | +11.3% | 23 | 4 | 3.66 | 61.9% |
| 9 | Berkly CattonC | SEA | 15 | +11.1% | 6 | 7 | 2.15 | 51.3% |
| 10 | Zack MacEwenRW | TOR | 11 | +10.9% | 27 | 3 | 1.49 | 56.1% |
| 11 | Adrian KempeRW | LAK | 13 | +10.3% | 18 | 3 | 6.01 | 54.4% |
| 12 | Quinton ByfieldRW | LAK | 12 | +10.1% | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 57.1% |
| 13 | Matt BoldyLW | MIN | 18 | +9.8% | 14 | 12 | 9.85 | 58.5% |
| 14 | J.T. MillerC | NYR | 17 | +9.5% | 22 | 10 | 3.87 | 55.5% |
| 15 | Kirill KaprizovLW | MIN | 18 | +9.4% | 9 | 6 | 13.80 | 58.1% |
| 16 | Alex BumpLW | PHI | 8 | +9.2% | 16 | 2 | 1.78 | 50.5% |
| 17 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | +9.1% | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 18 | Victor OlofssonLW | VGK | 5 | +9.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.11 | 61.8% |
| 19 | Macklin CelebriniC | SJS | 16 | +8.5% | 11 | 13 | 4.62 | 52.6% |
| 20 | Brady TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | +8.4% | 68 | 2 | 7.44 | 60.8% |
| 21 | Jason RobertsonLW | DAL | 16 | +8.2% | 12 | 7 | 6.48 | 55.9% |
| 22 | Auston MatthewsC | TOR | 17 | +8.0% | 9 | 15 | 5.59 | 52.6% |
| 23 | Ondrej PalatLW | NYI | 15 | +7.6% | 28 | 8 | 1.78 | 56.9% |
| 24 | Connor McMichaelLW | STL | 17 | +7.3% | 11 | 4 | 3.06 | 55.1% |
| 25 | Fabian ZetterlundLW | OTT | 17 | +7.1% | 35 | 9 | 3.95 | 54.0% |
| 26 | Travis KonecnyRW | PHI | 8 | +7.1% | 16 | 5 | 1.85 | 47.3% |
| 27 | Owen BeckC | MTL | 5 | +7.1% | 10 | 3 | 0.44 | 57.1% |
| 28 | A.J. GreerLW | ANA | 13 | +7.0% | 36 | 3 | 2.39 | 52.6% |
| 29 | Ivan BarbashevLW | VGK | 18 | +6.9% | 37 | 7 | 3.49 | 55.7% |
| 30 | Jack RoslovicC | TOR | 17 | +6.9% | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 52.1% |
| 31 | Mark ScheifeleC | WPG | 17 | +6.9% | 12 | 10 | 4.72 | 53.2% |
| 32 | Tomas HertlC | VGK | 18 | +6.8% | 52 | 9 | 8.39 | 56.1% |
| 33 | Matvei GridinRW | CGY | 17 | +6.8% | 3 | 8 | 2.37 | 55.7% |
| 34 | Nicolas RoyC | COL | 11 | +6.7% | 12 | 4 | 1.64 | 59.8% |
| 35 | Dylan LarkinC | DET | 10 | +6.7% | 5 | 6 | 2.98 | 57.2% |
| 36 | Barrett HaytonC | UTA | 17 | +6.6% | 3 | 13 | 4.19 | 59.4% |
| 37 | Matthew TkachukLW | FLA | 17 | +6.5% | 29 | 2 | 3.87 | 59.3% |
| 38 | Oliver KapanenC | MTL | 9 | +6.5% | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 56.7% |
| 39 | Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW | DET | 17 | +6.4% | 75 | 4 | 6.01 | 55.8% |
| 40 | Igor ChernyshovLW | SJS | 11 | +6.4% | 6 | 7 | 1.07 | 50.6% |
| 41 | Noah OstlundC | BUF | 16 | +6.3% | 2 | 6 | 4.92 | 55.8% |
| 42 | Roope HintzC | DAL | 16 | +6.3% | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 54.9% |
| 43 | Ross ColtonC | NSH | 17 | +6.2% | 39 | 14 | 3.94 | 49.4% |
| 44 | Frank NazarC | CHI | 15 | +6.2% | 10 | 6 | 3.44 | 50.7% |
| 45 | Kailer YamamotoRW | UTA | 9 | +6.1% | 18 | 6 | 3.09 | 58.7% |
| 46 | Yegor SharangovichC | CGY | 17 | +6.0% | 4 | 6 | 2.68 | 55.3% |
| 47 | Connor BedardC | CHI | 11 | +6.0% | 9 | 5 | 4.07 | 50.9% |
| 48 | Ryan StromeC | CGY | 17 | +5.9% | 4 | 5 | 2.76 | 55.1% |
| 49 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | +5.8% | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 50 | Jack EichelC | VGK | 18 | +5.6% | 6 | 10 | 5.78 | 54.8% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































