Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
High-danger shots
227 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | HD shots | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew SchaeferD | NYI | 15 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 3.72 | 56.9% |
| 2 | Samuel GirardD | PIT | 13 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 1.70 | 52.8% |
| 3 | Travis SanheimD | PHI | 18 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 2.74 | 46.0% |
| 4 | Neal PionkD | WPG | 17 | 6 | 40 | 21 | 2.97 | 53.8% |
| 5 | Simon NemecD | CGY | 17 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 1.72 | 52.3% |
| 6 | John CarlsonD | TBL | 15 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 2.68 | 56.0% |
| 7 | Devon ToewsD | COL | 17 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 2.37 | 56.5% |
| 8 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 9 | Philip BrobergD | STL | 17 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 2.48 | 50.6% |
| 10 | Declan CarlileD | PIT | 16 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 1.65 | 55.6% |
| 11 | Thomas HarleyD | DAL | 16 | 5 | 15 | 37 | 2.40 | 52.8% |
| 12 | Jakob ChychrunD | WSH | 15 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 3.05 | 51.1% |
| 13 | Olen ZellwegerD | BUF | 15 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1.84 | 55.3% |
| 14 | Zach WerenskiD | CBJ | 15 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 2.80 | 49.4% |
| 15 | K'Andre MillerD | CAR | 18 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 1.95 | 58.1% |
| 16 | Quinn HughesD | MIN | 18 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3.21 | 57.6% |
| 17 | Sean WalkerD | CAR | 18 | 4 | 23 | 39 | 2.24 | 58.6% |
| 18 | Jackson LaCombeD | ANA | 17 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 1.43 | 47.2% |
| 19 | MacKenzie WeegarD | UTA | 17 | 4 | 55 | 47 | 2.07 | 55.7% |
| 20 | Niko MikkolaD | FLA | 17 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 2.16 | 57.7% |
| 21 | Roman JosiD | NSH | 17 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 2.59 | 46.6% |
| 22 | Zayne ParekhD | CGY | 17 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 2.13 | 50.0% |
| 23 | Mattias SamuelssonD | BUF | 16 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 1.57 | 50.0% |
| 24 | Owen PowerD | BUF | 16 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 1.57 | 54.4% |
| 25 | J.J. MoserD | TBL | 15 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 1.61 | 55.6% |
| 26 | Olli MaattaD | MIN | 14 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 1.00 | 46.5% |
| 27 | Charlie McAvoyD | BOS | 11 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 1.79 | 51.8% |
| 28 | Jamie DrysdaleD | PHI | 18 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 1.64 | 38.6% |
| 29 | Noah HanifinD | VGK | 18 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 1.52 | 51.2% |
| 30 | Shayne GostisbehereD | CAR | 18 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 2.14 | 63.5% |
| 31 | Adam JiricekD | STL | 17 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1.91 | 50.4% |
| 32 | Artyom LevshunovD | CHI | 17 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 1.12 | 45.8% |
| 33 | Dmitri SimashevD | UTA | 17 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 1.68 | 51.7% |
| 34 | Justin FaulkD | DET | 17 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 2.01 | 53.3% |
| 35 | Ryan SheaD | EDM | 17 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 0.95 | 45.9% |
| 36 | Erik KarlssonD | PIT | 16 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.15 | 48.7% |
| 37 | Kaedan KorczakD | PIT | 16 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 1.00 | 54.5% |
| 38 | Lane HutsonD | MTL | 16 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2.18 | 59.5% |
| 39 | Noah DobsonD | MTL | 16 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 2.13 | 55.1% |
| 40 | Sam DickinsonD | SJS | 16 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 0.97 | 46.3% |
| 41 | Brian DumoulinD | LAK | 14 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 0.59 | 46.6% |
| 42 | Victor HedmanD | TBL | 14 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2.01 | 51.1% |
| 43 | Damon SeversonD | CBJ | 13 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 1.11 | 48.7% |
| 44 | Matt RoyD | WSH | 9 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 0.85 | 54.8% |
| 45 | Matthew KesselD | NYI | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.66 | 55.3% |
| 46 | Daemon HuntD | NSH | 18 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 1.15 | 43.1% |
| 47 | Elias PetterssonD | VAN | 18 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 0.99 | 46.6% |
| 48 | Jacob TroubaD | SJS | 18 | 2 | 33 | 33 | 1.67 | 45.4% |
| 49 | Jalen ChatfieldD | CAR | 18 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 1.58 | 55.3% |
| 50 | Rasmus AnderssonD | VGK | 18 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1.76 | 46.1% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































