Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Corsi relative to team
227 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | CF% rel | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan BouchardD | EDM | 17 | +17.3% | 9 | 17 | 3.52 | 57.2% |
| 2 | Quinn HughesD | MIN | 18 | +11.2% | 5 | 14 | 3.21 | 57.6% |
| 3 | Lane HutsonD | MTL | 16 | +11.1% | 2 | 23 | 2.18 | 59.5% |
| 4 | Mattias EkholmD | EDM | 15 | +10.7% | 11 | 14 | 1.05 | 53.5% |
| 5 | Erik GustafssonD | LAK | 12 | +10.2% | 4 | 11 | 0.76 | 55.4% |
| 6 | Matthew SchaeferD | NYI | 15 | +10.1% | 10 | 12 | 3.72 | 56.9% |
| 7 | Cole HutsonD | WSH | 15 | +9.5% | 15 | 10 | 2.37 | 56.0% |
| 8 | Nolan AllanD | SJS | 10 | +9.5% | 16 | 10 | 0.35 | 50.9% |
| 9 | Tristan LuneauD | ANA | 17 | +9.4% | 3 | 22 | 1.58 | 54.1% |
| 10 | David JiricekD | PHI | 9 | +8.4% | 11 | 13 | 0.40 | 48.3% |
| 11 | Nick BlankenburgD | TOR | 6 | +8.1% | 6 | 2 | 0.54 | 51.2% |
| 12 | Jared SpurgeonD | MIN | 10 | +7.9% | 8 | 19 | 0.77 | 57.8% |
| 13 | Neal PionkD | WPG | 17 | +7.8% | 40 | 21 | 2.97 | 53.8% |
| 14 | Mike ReillyD | CAR | 8 | +7.6% | 15 | 6 | 0.55 | 67.0% |
| 15 | Adam WilsbyD | NSH | 17 | +7.3% | 7 | 19 | 1.23 | 49.4% |
| 16 | Shayne GostisbehereD | CAR | 18 | +7.2% | 8 | 13 | 2.14 | 63.5% |
| 17 | Tom WillanderD | VAN | 16 | +7.1% | 10 | 17 | 0.54 | 47.3% |
| 18 | Charlie McAvoyD | BOS | 11 | +7.0% | 11 | 21 | 1.79 | 51.8% |
| 19 | Brayden McNabbD | VGK | 18 | +6.9% | 26 | 22 | 1.17 | 55.5% |
| 20 | Hampus LindholmD | BOS | 17 | +6.9% | 4 | 23 | 1.18 | 53.0% |
| 21 | Miro HeiskanenD | DAL | 15 | +6.9% | 4 | 17 | 1.53 | 54.8% |
| 22 | Brandt ClarkeD | LAK | 14 | +6.9% | 5 | 34 | 0.79 | 53.0% |
| 23 | Denton MateychukD | CBJ | 15 | +6.8% | 3 | 24 | 1.63 | 52.7% |
| 24 | Olen ZellwegerD | BUF | 15 | +6.6% | 3 | 13 | 1.84 | 55.3% |
| 25 | Brandon MontourD | SEA | 14 | +6.5% | 17 | 21 | 1.60 | 47.4% |
| 26 | Shea TheodoreD | VGK | 18 | +6.4% | 0 | 23 | 1.95 | 55.1% |
| 27 | Juuso VälimäkiD | CAR | 8 | +6.4% | 4 | 8 | 0.65 | 61.6% |
| 28 | Dylan SambergD | WPG | 17 | +6.1% | 22 | 27 | 1.03 | 52.6% |
| 29 | Jonas BrodinD | MIN | 18 | +5.7% | 9 | 38 | 0.80 | 55.3% |
| 30 | Tyson HindsD | ANA | 13 | +5.4% | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 50.9% |
| 31 | Owen PowerD | BUF | 16 | +5.3% | 4 | 17 | 1.57 | 54.4% |
| 32 | Nikolas MatinpaloD | OTT | 15 | +5.1% | 9 | 12 | 0.44 | 53.3% |
| 33 | Elias PetterssonD | VAN | 18 | +4.9% | 41 | 31 | 0.99 | 46.6% |
| 34 | Jack St. IvanyD | WSH | 9 | +4.9% | 10 | 11 | 0.51 | 55.8% |
| 35 | Devon ToewsD | COL | 17 | +4.8% | 7 | 16 | 2.37 | 56.5% |
| 36 | Niko MikkolaD | FLA | 17 | +4.6% | 18 | 18 | 2.16 | 57.7% |
| 37 | Ville OttavainenD | SEA | 9 | +4.6% | 7 | 6 | 0.56 | 46.8% |
| 38 | Scott MayfieldD | NYI | 6 | +4.6% | 8 | 8 | 0.15 | 52.8% |
| 39 | Thomas HarleyD | DAL | 16 | +4.5% | 15 | 37 | 2.40 | 52.8% |
| 40 | John MarinoD | UTA | 9 | +4.4% | 2 | 4 | 0.47 | 59.2% |
| 41 | Simon BenoitD | PHI | 13 | +4.3% | 29 | 11 | 0.38 | 47.6% |
| 42 | Cale FleuryD | SEA | 6 | +4.3% | 14 | 8 | 0.12 | 45.2% |
| 43 | Morgan RiellyD | TOR | 17 | +4.2% | 7 | 23 | 1.00 | 49.9% |
| 44 | Ryker EvansD | SEA | 15 | +4.1% | 26 | 22 | 0.70 | 45.6% |
| 45 | Jordan SpenceD | OTT | 17 | +4.0% | 17 | 27 | 1.28 | 51.0% |
| 46 | Cale MakarD | COL | 16 | +4.0% | 4 | 19 | 3.03 | 56.7% |
| 47 | Kevin BahlD | CGY | 16 | +4.0% | 22 | 16 | 0.70 | 53.9% |
| 48 | Sam RinzelD | CHI | 16 | +4.0% | 12 | 14 | 1.25 | 48.8% |
| 49 | Oliver BonkD | PHI | 12 | +4.0% | 3 | 14 | 1.02 | 51.7% |
| 50 | Hunter McDonaldD | PHI | 5 | +4.0% | 21 | 6 | 0.24 | 53.2% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































