Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders 2026–2027
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
Top 10
Fenwick (unblocked share)
207 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | FF% | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen BeckC | MTL | 5 | 64.8% | 10 | 3 | 0.44 | 57.1% |
| 2 | Sebastian AhoC | CAR | 18 | 62.8% | 13 | 5 | 8.26 | 60.3% |
| 3 | Nico HischierC | NJD | 16 | 61.3% | 15 | 9 | 3.29 | 61.6% |
| 4 | Logan StankovenC | CAR | 18 | 61.2% | 7 | 12 | 7.65 | 60.0% |
| 5 | Jack HughesC | NJD | 16 | 61.1% | 0 | 10 | 5.42 | 60.6% |
| 6 | Jordan StaalC | CAR | 6 | 60.8% | 19 | 3 | 1.34 | 61.4% |
| 7 | Nicolas RoyC | COL | 11 | 60.3% | 12 | 4 | 1.64 | 59.8% |
| 8 | Dylan LarkinC | DET | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 6 | 2.98 | 57.2% |
| 9 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | 59.5% | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 10 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | 59.4% | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 11 | Barrett HaytonC | UTA | 17 | 59.2% | 3 | 13 | 4.19 | 59.4% |
| 12 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | 58.6% | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 13 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | 58.3% | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 14 | Tomas HertlC | VGK | 18 | 58.3% | 52 | 9 | 8.39 | 56.1% |
| 15 | Oliver KapanenC | MTL | 9 | 58.0% | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 56.7% |
| 16 | Jake GuentzelC | TBL | 15 | 57.9% | 9 | 8 | 6.96 | 57.1% |
| 17 | Brayden PointC | TBL | 15 | 57.3% | 2 | 7 | 6.89 | 55.8% |
| 18 | Blake LizotteC | PIT | 16 | 57.0% | 18 | 17 | 2.25 | 56.7% |
| 19 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | 56.9% | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 20 | Jake EvansC | MTL | 16 | 56.6% | 14 | 10 | 1.61 | 54.8% |
| 21 | Jesperi KotkaniemiC | CAR | 16 | 56.6% | 18 | 8 | 1.42 | 52.2% |
| 22 | Emmitt FinnieC | DET | 17 | 56.4% | 19 | 10 | 5.08 | 52.6% |
| 23 | Lars EllerC | FLA | 17 | 56.4% | 8 | 11 | 3.04 | 55.8% |
| 24 | Roope HintzC | DAL | 16 | 56.4% | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 54.9% |
| 25 | Anthony CirelliC | TBL | 15 | 56.3% | 8 | 8 | 3.43 | 56.5% |
| 26 | Vincent TrocheckC | UTA | 17 | 56.2% | 46 | 11 | 4.65 | 54.7% |
| 27 | Sean KuralyC | BOS | 6 | 56.2% | 13 | 4 | 0.66 | 52.1% |
| 28 | Gage GoncalvesC | TBL | 14 | 56.0% | 20 | 7 | 1.80 | 55.0% |
| 29 | Jack EichelC | VGK | 18 | 55.7% | 6 | 10 | 5.78 | 54.8% |
| 30 | Noah OstlundC | BUF | 16 | 55.7% | 2 | 6 | 4.92 | 55.8% |
| 31 | Connor DewarC | PIT | 16 | 55.6% | 21 | 7 | 2.76 | 53.3% |
| 32 | J.T. MillerC | NYR | 17 | 55.5% | 22 | 10 | 3.87 | 55.5% |
| 33 | Dawson MercerC | WPG | 17 | 55.4% | 13 | 10 | 2.73 | 56.4% |
| 34 | Radek FaksaC | DAL | 12 | 55.3% | 13 | 11 | 1.71 | 52.7% |
| 35 | Phillip DanaultC | MTL | 16 | 55.2% | 11 | 7 | 3.53 | 55.8% |
| 36 | Amadeus LombardiC | NJD | 14 | 55.1% | 5 | 2 | 2.99 | 57.5% |
| 37 | Jesper BoqvistC | NJD | 14 | 55.1% | 16 | 4 | 1.66 | 58.1% |
| 38 | Martin NecasC | COL | 17 | 54.9% | 17 | 3 | 4.26 | 55.4% |
| 39 | Anton LundellC | FLA | 16 | 54.8% | 25 | 8 | 3.97 | 54.7% |
| 40 | Macklin CelebriniC | SJS | 16 | 54.2% | 11 | 13 | 4.62 | 52.6% |
| 41 | Jack McBainC | UTA | 17 | 54.1% | 66 | 9 | 3.17 | 52.6% |
| 42 | Martin PospisilC | CGY | 17 | 54.1% | 82 | 9 | 1.99 | 54.5% |
| 43 | Sam BennettC | FLA | 17 | 54.1% | 35 | 5 | 4.75 | 56.2% |
| 44 | Conor GeekieC | TBL | 15 | 54.1% | 45 | 7 | 2.31 | 56.1% |
| 45 | Elias LindholmC | BOS | 17 | 54.0% | 12 | 8 | 4.24 | 51.4% |
| 46 | Evgeni MalkinC | PIT | 14 | 54.0% | 3 | 2 | 3.39 | 54.3% |
| 47 | Mark ScheifeleC | WPG | 17 | 53.9% | 12 | 10 | 4.72 | 53.2% |
| 48 | Wyatt JohnstonC | DAL | 14 | 53.9% | 13 | 10 | 6.25 | 50.2% |
| 49 | Yegor SharangovichC | CGY | 17 | 53.8% | 4 | 6 | 2.68 | 55.3% |
| 50 | Nathan MacKinnonC | COL | 17 | 53.7% | 11 | 5 | 6.55 | 53.8% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































