Stats
Advanced Stats Leaders
Pick a group and a stat: the chart shows the top 10 at a glance, the table below has everyone who qualifies.
2026–2027
Top 10
Corsi relative to team
207 qualified (5+ GP)
Full leaderboard
| # | Player | Team | GP | CF% rel | HIT | BLK | ixG | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon DraisaitlC | EDM | 17 | +18.4% | 6 | 3 | 7.92 | 59.4% |
| 2 | Connor McDavidC | EDM | 17 | +18.0% | 19 | 8 | 7.25 | 58.8% |
| 3 | Cole PerfettiC | WPG | 17 | +12.2% | 26 | 6 | 7.61 | 57.2% |
| 4 | Berkly CattonC | SEA | 15 | +11.1% | 6 | 7 | 2.15 | 51.3% |
| 5 | J.T. MillerC | NYR | 17 | +9.5% | 22 | 10 | 3.87 | 55.5% |
| 6 | Joel Eriksson EkC | MIN | 18 | +9.1% | 22 | 8 | 12.11 | 58.1% |
| 7 | Macklin CelebriniC | SJS | 16 | +8.5% | 11 | 13 | 4.62 | 52.6% |
| 8 | Auston MatthewsC | TOR | 17 | +8.0% | 9 | 15 | 5.59 | 52.6% |
| 9 | Owen BeckC | MTL | 5 | +7.1% | 10 | 3 | 0.44 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Jack RoslovicC | TOR | 17 | +6.9% | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 52.1% |
| 11 | Mark ScheifeleC | WPG | 17 | +6.9% | 12 | 10 | 4.72 | 53.2% |
| 12 | Tomas HertlC | VGK | 18 | +6.8% | 52 | 9 | 8.39 | 56.1% |
| 13 | Nicolas RoyC | COL | 11 | +6.7% | 12 | 4 | 1.64 | 59.8% |
| 14 | Dylan LarkinC | DET | 10 | +6.7% | 5 | 6 | 2.98 | 57.2% |
| 15 | Barrett HaytonC | UTA | 17 | +6.6% | 3 | 13 | 4.19 | 59.4% |
| 16 | Oliver KapanenC | MTL | 9 | +6.5% | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 56.7% |
| 17 | Noah OstlundC | BUF | 16 | +6.3% | 2 | 6 | 4.92 | 55.8% |
| 18 | Roope HintzC | DAL | 16 | +6.3% | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 54.9% |
| 19 | Ross ColtonC | NSH | 17 | +6.2% | 39 | 14 | 3.94 | 49.4% |
| 20 | Frank NazarC | CHI | 15 | +6.2% | 10 | 6 | 3.44 | 50.7% |
| 21 | Yegor SharangovichC | CGY | 17 | +6.0% | 4 | 6 | 2.68 | 55.3% |
| 22 | Connor BedardC | CHI | 11 | +6.0% | 9 | 5 | 4.07 | 50.9% |
| 23 | Ryan StromeC | CGY | 17 | +5.9% | 4 | 5 | 2.76 | 55.1% |
| 24 | Nick SuzukiC | MTL | 10 | +5.8% | 16 | 7 | 3.77 | 60.6% |
| 25 | Jack EichelC | VGK | 18 | +5.6% | 6 | 10 | 5.78 | 54.8% |
| 26 | Sean CouturierC | PHI | 18 | +5.5% | 28 | 4 | 2.00 | 49.0% |
| 27 | Ryan PoehlingC | ANA | 5 | +5.5% | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 52.0% |
| 28 | Denver BarkeyC | PHI | 15 | +5.4% | 15 | 2 | 1.68 | 51.6% |
| 29 | Teuvo TeravainenC | CHI | 14 | +5.2% | 4 | 2 | 0.45 | 48.1% |
| 30 | Nico HischierC | NJD | 16 | +5.1% | 15 | 9 | 3.29 | 61.6% |
| 31 | Max SassonC | VAN | 18 | +4.9% | 9 | 12 | 2.14 | 47.1% |
| 32 | Martin PospisilC | CGY | 17 | +4.9% | 82 | 9 | 1.99 | 54.5% |
| 33 | Shane WrightC | NSH | 17 | +4.9% | 8 | 15 | 2.44 | 46.3% |
| 34 | Tyler ToffoliC | SJS | 18 | +4.8% | 6 | 5 | 2.65 | 50.0% |
| 35 | Sean KuralyC | BOS | 6 | +4.7% | 13 | 4 | 0.66 | 52.1% |
| 36 | Blake LizotteC | PIT | 16 | +4.4% | 18 | 17 | 2.25 | 56.7% |
| 37 | Jack HughesC | NJD | 16 | +4.3% | 0 | 10 | 5.42 | 60.6% |
| 38 | Nikita NesterenkoC | ANA | 15 | +3.9% | 40 | 2 | 3.32 | 51.7% |
| 39 | Elias LindholmC | BOS | 17 | +3.8% | 12 | 8 | 4.24 | 51.4% |
| 40 | Alexander KerfootC | NSH | 17 | +3.7% | 11 | 16 | 1.47 | 47.6% |
| 41 | Jake GuentzelC | TBL | 15 | +3.7% | 9 | 8 | 6.96 | 57.1% |
| 42 | Alexander WennbergC | SJS | 9 | +3.5% | 1 | 8 | 1.12 | 50.6% |
| 43 | Phillip DanaultC | MTL | 16 | +3.4% | 11 | 7 | 3.53 | 55.8% |
| 44 | Ben KindelC | PIT | 13 | +3.1% | 7 | 6 | 3.43 | 54.4% |
| 45 | Justin SourdifC | WSH | 13 | +3.1% | 24 | 6 | 1.93 | 52.7% |
| 46 | Luca Del Bel BelluzC | CBJ | 8 | +3.1% | 8 | 3 | 0.21 | 48.6% |
| 47 | Casey MittelstadtC | BOS | 17 | +3.0% | 6 | 7 | 2.89 | 50.9% |
| 48 | Martin NecasC | COL | 17 | +3.0% | 17 | 3 | 4.26 | 55.4% |
| 49 | Jean-Gabriel PageauC | NYI | 15 | +3.0% | 38 | 16 | 2.49 | 53.5% |
| 50 | Evgeni MalkinC | PIT | 14 | +3.0% | 3 | 2 | 3.39 | 54.3% |
Source: NHL stats API and HabsMetrics expected-goals model. Corsi = share of all shot attempts while on ice; Fenwick excludes blocked shots; PDO = on-ice shooting % + save % at 5v5 (1.000 is average). PK SV% = save % while the opponent is on the power play. HabsMetrics Analytics — for educational purposes. What do these stats mean?

















































